Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM For Telecom Networks RoHS Compliant

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM For Telecom Networks RoHS Compliant

China Duplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM For Telecom Networks RoHS Compliant supplier
Duplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM For Telecom Networks RoHS Compliant supplier Duplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM For Telecom Networks RoHS Compliant supplier

Large Image :  Duplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM For Telecom Networks RoHS Compliant

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC/APC SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM Cable Material: PVC
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC
Cores: Duplex Length: 5M

Duplex SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM For Telecom Networks RoHS Compliant

SC optical fiber cords are widely used in fiber optic systems. SC standard fiber optic connectors are used for telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement, Industry, Medical and Sensors. SC fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61754-13 & CECC 86 115-801 standards. They are well known for general, average applications. We supply single mode and multimode version SC fiber jumper cables and SC fiber optic components.

 

Optical fiber patch cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic networks. The patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in an interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the network equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers optic assemblies.

 

Features

Lower Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

Excellent Repeatability

Environmentally Stable

Cable diameter:0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Compliance with the standard of IEC and YD-T826/1996

High return loss and low insertion loss

High reliability and stability

Three endface types: PC/UPC/APC

Simplex and duplex cable available

 

Applications
Indoor network room wiring distribution
LAN, access network
Telecom Gigabit data network

 

Ordering information

Product name: fiber optic patchcord/pigtail

Connector type :connector1,FC,SC,LC,MU,MT-RJ etc; connector 2, FC,SC,LC,MU,MT-RJ etc.

Interface type: the frist one: UPC,APC;the other one: UPC,APC.

Transmission mode: SM,MM.

Fiber cores: single, duplex

 

Specifications

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)