Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

SM LAN Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Pack SC / APC Low Insertion Loss

China SM LAN Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Pack SC / APC Low Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  SM LAN Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Pack SC / APC Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/APC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

SM LAN Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Pack SC / APC Low Insertion Loss

We supply SC/APC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, These fiber pigtails are most commonly made with 900µm tight buffer cable and are available in multi-color 12 pack of SC/APC Pigtails.  Made with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex fiber pigtail and duplex fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

 

The fusion splice on pigtail, and the 12 fiber or 6 fiber multi color pigtail are easy to install and utilize a 40mm or 60mm fiber protection sleeve.  This makes for a  premium quality fiber optic connection.  We also offer Individual single pigtails, Discounted 6 packs, or 12 Packs.  Also are 12 fiber or 6 fiber jacketed pigtails.

 

Breakout optical fiber pigtail, distribution pigtail and ribbon fan out pigtails are also available.

Customer label and OEM design can be produced as per request.

 

Optical Specification

Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000
Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB
Tensile Strength >70N
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85


Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

Connector   PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

Clean and Scratch-Free End Face

Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.

100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

Our Advantages

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 24 hours.

4.Confidential of your commercial information.

5.One or several solutions available for every case.

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)