Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

CATV Armored Fiber Optic Assemblies FC / APC Multicore Stable and Reliable

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

CATV Armored Fiber Optic Assemblies FC / APC Multicore Stable and Reliable

China CATV Armored Fiber Optic Assemblies FC / APC Multicore Stable and Reliable supplier
CATV Armored Fiber Optic Assemblies FC / APC Multicore Stable and Reliable supplier CATV Armored Fiber Optic Assemblies FC / APC Multicore Stable and Reliable supplier

Large Image :  CATV Armored Fiber Optic Assemblies FC / APC Multicore Stable and Reliable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: FC/APC-FC/APC SM Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

CATV Armored Fiber Optic Assemblies FC / APC Multicore Stable and Reliable
Armored fiber optic patch cord are used in indoor applications in customer premises, central offices and in harsh environments. The patch cord provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. Armored patch cord are constructed with a stainless steel tube over a standard patch cord surrounded by a stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. They are terminated with standard range of connectors, all quality tested to international standards.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD is the professional manufacture of fiber optic components. We produce the whole series fiber optic patc cord, including breakout cable patch cord, ribbon fan out patch cord, indoor armored patch cord, outdoor armored patch cord, waterproof patch cord, OM3 and OM4 patch cord.

 

Features

Good mechanical property and environment property

Flame resistant performance

Soft, agility, convenience for connection

Satisfy various request of markets and customers

Waterproof and anti-rodent

PVC, LSZH, PU sheath can be chosen

OEM armored optical fiber cable can be available

 

Applications

Machine room

FTTH

Area Network

Test equipment

National defence

FO sensor

Light communication system

Common antenna TV system

 

Specifications

  Single Mode
Polishing Type PC UPC APC
Insertion attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥55dB ≥65dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Operation temperature -40℃~85℃

 

 

O

CATV Armored Fiber Optic Assemblies FC / APC Multicore Stable and Reliable
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)