Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex LSZH LC RoHS Compliant Military

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex LSZH LC RoHS Compliant Military

China Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex LSZH LC RoHS Compliant Military supplier

Large Image :  Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex LSZH LC RoHS Compliant Military

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Armored LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Duplex Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex LSZH LC RoHS Compliant Military
Armored fiber optic patch cord are used in indoor applications in customer premises, central offices and in harsh environments. The patch cord provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. Armored patch cord are constructed with a stainless steel tube over a standard patch cord surrounded by a stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. They are terminated with standard range of connectors, all quality tested to international standards.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD is the professional manufacture of fiber optic components. We produce the whole series fiber optic patc cord, including breakout cable patch cord, ribbon fan out patch cord, indoor armored patch cord, outdoor armored patch cord, waterproof patch cord, OM3 and OM4 patch cord.
 
Features

Small diameter stainless steel casing pipeprotection

Against improper torsional damage

High tensile, compressive, high anti- rat bite

convenient construction, ensure the safety

No need to worry about construction, fiber damage

Conform to IEC, IEA-TIA, and Telecordia performance requirements
Easy installation
Available in different fiber types
Available in standard and custom length
RoHS compliant
 
Applications
Telecommunication Networks
CATV
LAN and WAN
FTTX
Broadband network
Military application
 
Specifications

Connector

FC, SC, ST, LC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

Cable Outer Diameter(mm)

¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

Durability

≤0.3dB(1000 matings)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+80℃

 

Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

OD

Color of jacket

Jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

FC-FC

1M

0.9mm

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

Simplex

U-UPC

SC-SC

3M

1.6mm

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

Duplex

A-APC

LC-LC

5M

1.8mm

W-White

OFNR

MM 62.5/125um

4cores

 

ST-ST

10M

2.0mm

Customized

OFNP

MM OM3

6cores

 

MU-MU

Customized

3.0mm

 

Customized

MM OM4

8cores

 

MTRJ-MTRJ

 

Customized

 

 

 

12cores

 

E2000-E2000

 

 

 

 

 

24cores

 

DIN

 

 

 

 

 

Customized

 

Customized

 

 

 

 

 

 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM Duplex LSZH LC RoHS Compliant Military
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)