Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Armored LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC - FC Duplex Anti rodent

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Armored LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC - FC Duplex Anti rodent

China Armored LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC - FC Duplex Anti rodent supplier

Large Image :  Armored LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC - FC Duplex Anti rodent

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Armored LC/UPC-FC/UPC SM Duplex Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Armored LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC - FC Duplex Anti rodent​

Armored patch cord can be deployed directly in different harsh environment, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. Furthermore, it has steel strength member to prevent optic fiber from damage, which improves security and stability of the system.

 

Features

High resistance of tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite

Without damage by construction

Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation

Prevent optic fiber from destroy by harsh environment and improper operation

 

Application

Harsh environments, where a traditional fiber optic patch cable may fail

Building interconnections

Telecommunications and data trunk

Long haul networking

Applications requiring moisture, weather resistance

 

Specifications

Connector Type SC,LC,FC,ST,MTRJ
Endface Type(nm) PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Type SM, MM
Operation Temperature(℃) -25℃~ +70℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40℃~ +85℃
Durability(time) >1000 times
Industry Standard Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Ordering information

Interface Connector Length Color of jacket Type of jacket Fiber Type Cores
P-PC SC-SC 3M B-Black PE SM Duplex
U-UPC LC-LC 5M Y-Yellow X-Customized MM 50/125um 4cores
A-APC ST-ST 10M W-White   MM 62.5/125um 6cores
  FC-FC 15M X-Customized   MM OM3 8cores
  MTRJ-MTRJ 20M       12cores
  Hybrid type Customized        

 

 

Armored LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC - FC Duplex Anti rodent
 
 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)