Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LSZH Jacket FTTX 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH Jacket FTTX 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper

China LSZH Jacket FTTX 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper supplier

Large Image :  LSZH Jacket FTTX 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: MPO OM3 12core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

LSZH Jacket FTTX 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper​

 

We supply fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic patch cable, LC,SC/APC,ST, E2000/APC, MU, VF45, FC, MT-RJ, SC, MPO, Volition, MTP, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, FDDI, RoHS compliant, LSZH, Riser, Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, simplex, duplex, single mode, 9/125, SM, multimode, MM, 50/125, 62.5/125.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Geometric Specification
Types: PC, UPC, APC,
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm, +50 nm
Angular Offset: 8°± 0.5°C (APC)

 

Ordering Information

Connector 1: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO

Connector 2: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO

Ferrule Interface type: UPC, APC

Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex

Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125),OM3

Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, Φ 2.0, Φ 3.0

Fiber length:Customize length

 

Features of fiber optic patch cord

1. Low insertion loss and High Return Loss

2. Fully compliant with standards of IEC and YD-T826/1996

3. Temperature stability: Operating temperature: -20 to +75°C

4. High durability, more than 500 times mating.

5. Individual package with detail information label.

6. All patch cords are 100% tested

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Connector

FC, SC, ST, LC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

Cable Outer Diameter(mm)

¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

Durability

≤0.3dB(1000 matings)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+80℃

 

Technical Test Data

Test item

Test condition

Wet-resistance

Temperature:85ºC/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Temperature change

Temperature: -40ºC~+75ºC/relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss≤0.1dB

Water resistance

Temperature: 43ºC, /PH5.5,/ 7days  /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Vibrancy

Swing 1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz,/ X,Y,Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load bend

0.454kg load/100circles   insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load torsion

0.454kg load/10 circles   insertion loss ≤0.1dB

Tensility resistance

0.23kg pull (nakedness fiber),1.0kg(with shell )  insertion≤0.1dB

Strike

High 1.8m,three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Reference standard

Bellcore TA-NWT-001209    insertion loss≤0.1dB

Re        Remark: The load bend and load torsion not suitable for 0.9mm patch cord or pigtail.

 

 

 

LSZH Jacket FTTX 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper

 

 

 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)