Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​

China Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​ supplier

Large Image :  Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC ferrule MM Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​

LC fiber optic patch cords divided to meet the clients’ demands for small connector and high density connection. It compresses the space required by the panel, wallboard and wiring box so that the space occupied is equivalent to 50% of space occupied in the traditional ST and SC connector. It is a new connector commonly applied to optical distribution frame.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides FC fiber patch cables, SC patch cords, LC optical patch cords, ST patch cables and so on.

 

Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using RoHS grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. ST/ST, SC/SC and hybrid ST/SC Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125μm and 50/125μm) and singlemode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
High Quality 100% Factory Tested
3D fiber interferometer is available

 

Applications
Telecommunications or Data communications
Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

 

Availabilities
Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
Singlemode and multimode available
PC, UPC and APC polishing available
PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.
Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Pigtail available
Loopback available
Customized length

 

Specifications

Connector

FC, SC, ST, LC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

Cable Outer Diameter(mm)

¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

Durability

≤0.3dB(1000 matings)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Re

 

 

 

Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​

Low Loss Alignment LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Precision Ceramic Ferrule​

 

 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)