Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

High Durability SC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH jacket Ceramic Ferrule

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

High Durability SC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH jacket Ceramic Ferrule

China High Durability SC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH jacket Ceramic Ferrule supplier

Large Image :  High Durability SC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH jacket Ceramic Ferrule

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/APC SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

High Durability SC / APC Networks Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH jacket Ceramic Ferrule​

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provide very high quality fiber optic cable assemblies, including fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic pigtail, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator, PLC splitter, fiber optic terminal box and FTTH products.

 

Features
Lower Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability and stability
Environmentally Stable

 

Technical specifications

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

Ordering information

Product name: fiber optic patchcord/pigtail

Connector type :connector1,FC,SC,LC,MU,MT-RJ etc; connector 2, FC,SC,LC,MU,MT-RJ etc.

Interface type: the frist one: UPC,APC;the other one: UPC,APC.

Transmission mode: SM,MM.

Fiber cores: single, duplex

 

Attentions

1. If fiber optic connectors dirty, we can use cotton swabs with alcohol to clean it, otherwise it will affect the quality of communication.

2. Protect the plug core and end face, to prevent bruising, pollution, put on the dust cap in a timely after disassembled.

3. When transmission the laser signal, do not look at the fiber end face straightly.

4. It should be timely replacement of damaged fiber optic jumper if artificial damage.

5. Minimum bend radius is less than 30mm.

 

Our advantages

Quick response, we usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of the products requirement, if it is urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

High quality. After price confirmed, you can require for sample to check the quality.

Samples or small orders can be available. After the confirmation of your sample order, the sample will be finished within 3-10days and the sample will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-7 workdays.

OEM products available. OEM service and OEM package can be available upon the customer request.

 

 

Ord

High Durability SC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH jacket Ceramic Ferrule

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)