Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fixed Type With SC Adapter For CATV

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fixed Type With SC Adapter For CATV

China Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fixed Type With SC Adapter For CATV supplier

Large Image :  Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fixed Type With SC Adapter For CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: ODF-FRASC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rack Mount: Sliding Type, Fixed Type Material: Cold Steel
Port: 12,24,32,48,72Port Connector: SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000

Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fixed Type Full Loaded With SC Adapter For CATV

SC singlemode 24 port patch panel includes a 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with a 24 port singlemode SC Adapter plate and a fiber optic splice tray. Also included is a pack of 60mm splice sleeves and 2 12 packs of singlemode 9/125µm SC Fiber Optic Pigtails. This Pre-Loaded 1U Patch Panel comes with three adapter plates for easy expansion without the need to purchase more panels. Any unused adapter plate slots are covered with a blank plate to protect the insides of the patch panel.

 

There are rack mount fiber optic patch panel sliding type and fixed type ranging from 12ports, 24port, 32ports, 36ports, 48ports and so on. It is suitable for the use in telecommunication network, central office optical cable system and premise fiber network.

 

One cabinet design provides OSP cable fibers and pigtail splicing, patch cord termination and storage. Each patch panel is fully loaded with adapters, pigtails, splice trays and accessories and is ready for installation. It is 19” standard structure, rack mounted, available for the adaptors installation of FC, SC, ST, LC. Compact design, perfect appearance.

 

Features

Professional splicing cassette management system for splicing and cable storage.

Telescopic Sliding rails option . Sliding drawer is given as standard.

Fully loaded and non loaded options varieties

Modular adaptor plates are available.

SC , ST , FC , LC termination options validity.

1U 2U and 3U height options

Rack Mount installation

Can be used for ribbon and non ribbon fibres

Provides efficient and fast installation operations

 

Applications

Fiber network installation

SFP, XFP, TOSA, ROSA inspection

Fiber instrument output inspection

Fiber connector end face inspection

 

Ordering Information

Type

Rack mount sliding type, Rack mount fixed type patch panel

Ports

12ports, 24ports, 32ports, 36ports, 48ports, 72ports, 96ports or as customer request

Connector

FC, SC, ST, LC or others

Cable Diameter

¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

Cable Length

1M, 1.5M or others

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Optical Fiber Patch Panel, ODF, Fiber Optic Distribution Frame

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)