Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Drawer Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box 1U 12Ports Full Loaded With SC Pigtail

China Drawer Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box 1U 12Ports Full Loaded With SC Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  Drawer Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box 1U 12Ports Full Loaded With SC Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: 12 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rack Mount: Sliding Type, Fixed Type Material: Cold Steel
Port: 12,24,32,48,72Port Connector: SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000

Drawer Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box 1U 12Ports Full Loaded With SC Pigtail

1U fiber optic patch panel provide the network flexibility in a smaller package. It allows for 12ports SC simplex or LC duplex adapters and pigtails. Pre-loaded with SC adapters, 12colors pigtails and splice tray. It is 19" standard patch panel, drawer can be removed for splice work and convenient to connect.

 

These 19 inch rack mount fiber optic patch panels are ideal for high density local area network interconnect or cross-connect patching. Each patch panel is made of rugged cold rolled steel which ensure high stability and durability. 1U rack height saves valuable space and high precision ceramic sleeve couplers make sure the accurate alignment.

 

Features

Flexible design allows mounting in most rack types

Allows secure internal fiber management with accommodation for minimum bend radius requirements
Easy access for internal fiber termination and management
Convenient access through rear of panel for simple fiber management

Provides security with an attractive front for professional finished installation

 

Specifications

Number of Ports

12

Connector Type

SC Simplex or LC Duplex

Height

1U (44mm)

Patch Panel Type

Rack Mount, Sliding Type

Single mode or Multimode

Single mode

Color

Black

 

Ordering Information

Type

Rack mount sliding type, Rack mount fixed type patch panel

Ports

12ports, 24ports, 32ports, 36ports, 48ports, 72ports, 96ports or as customer request

Connector

FC, SC, ST, LC or others

Cable Diameter

¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

Cable Length

1M, 1.5M or others

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Optical Fiber Patch Panel, ODF, Fiber Optic Distribution Frame

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)