Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For FTTH Systems, Low Insertion Loss

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For FTTH Systems, Low Insertion Loss

China Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For FTTH Systems, Low Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For FTTH Systems, Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For FTTH Systems, Low Insertion Loss

The LC-SC SM simplex fiber optic patch cord, these cables are with 9/125 single mode fiber, and connector types are PC, UPC or APC optional. The LC-SC simplex single mode optical fiber patch cord  are fully compatible with industrial standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing.

LC is the fiber optic connector invented by Lucent and it is small form factor connector suit for dense installations.

 

LC has single mode and multimode versions, simplex or duplex, PC, UPC or APC. LC features compact, pull-proof design and RJ-45 style interface. Our LC optical fiber cord are compliant to IEC and EIA/TIA standards, they are compatible to use with equipment from other companies. We supply the LC fiber optic connectors, jumper cables, adapters, LC attenuators and related LC fiber optic components.

SC optical fiber cords are widely used in fiber optic systems; especially SC single mode products are very popular.

 

SC standard fiber optic connectors are used for telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement, Industry, Medical and Sensors. SC fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61754-13 & CECC 86 115-801 standards. They are well known for general, average applications. We supply single mode and multimode version SC fiber jumper cables and SC fiber optic components.

 

Features

High precision exact alignment
IEC Compliant
Telcordia compliant
UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Excellent repeatability

Compact and anti-pull design
Precision fiber optic ferrule           

 

Applications

Premise Installations
Telecommunication Networks

Fiber to the home

Local area networks, wide area networks

Optical Switch interface connections
Gigabit Ethernet
CATV and WAN
Testing Instrument, active device connection

 

Specifications

Connector

FC, SC, ST, LC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

Cable Outer Diameter(mm)

¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

Durability

≤0.3dB(1000 matings)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+80℃

 

Technical Test Data

Test item

Test condition

Wet-resistance

Temperature:85ºC/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Temperature change

Temperature: -40ºC~+75ºC/relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss≤0.1dB

Water resistance

Temperature: 43ºC, /PH5.5,/ 7days  /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Vibrancy

Swing 1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz,/ X,Y,Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load bend

0.454kg load/100circles   insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load torsion

0.454kg load/10 circles   insertion loss ≤0.1dB

Tensility resistance

0.23kg pull (nakedness fiber),1.0kg(with shell )  insertion≤0.1dB

Strike

High 1.8m,three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Reference standard

Bellcore TA-NWT-001209    insertion loss≤0.1dB

Rema   Remark: The load bend and load torsion not suitable for 0.9mm patch cord or pigtail.

 

Order   Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

OD

Color of jacket

Jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

FC-FC

1M

0.9mm

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

Simplex

U-UPC

SC-SC

3M

1.6mm

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

Duplex

A-APC

LC-LC

5M

1.8mm

W-White

OFNR

MM 62.5/125um

4cores

 

ST-ST

10M

2.0mm

Customized

OFNP

MM OM3

6cores

 

MU-MU

Customized

3.0mm

 

Customized

MM OM4

8cores

 

MTRJ-MTRJ

 

Customized

 

 

 

12cores

 

E2000-E2000

 

 

 

 

 

24cores

 

DIN

 

 

 

 

 

Customized

 

Customized

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For FTTH Systems, Low Insertion Loss

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)