Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

4 Core PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable PDLC-LC

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Core PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable PDLC-LC

China 4 Core PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable PDLC-LC supplier
4 Core PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable PDLC-LC supplier 4 Core PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable PDLC-LC supplier

Large Image :  4 Core PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable PDLC-LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: PDLC-LC Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A, G.655, SM Or MM Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, TPU
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, MPO
Cores: 2 Core Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request
Armored: Non-armored, Armored Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

4 Core PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable PDLC-LC

 

PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. Also they meet with the functions of waterproof, dustproof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers PDLC-PDLC patch cords, PDLC-LC patch cord, PDLC-SC patch cords as per customer requests, length from 1Meter to 500Meters.

 

Specifications

  • Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
  • Available Single mode and Multimode
  • IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
  • Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
  • Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
Applications
  • Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
  • Used for 3G 4G base station
  • BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Technical Data

Connector End A PDLC 
End B PDLC, LC (duplex LC), or SC, MPO, MTP
Fiber Core 2, 4
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 0.2 0.3
Return Loss(Min.dB) 55 60 35
Mating times 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

GYFJH 7.0mm fiber cable

Item Data
fiber Single mode G.657A2
Fiber diameter 7.0mm
Material & color for jacket LSZH black
Tension member Aramid fiber
Max. attenuation ≤ 0.4dB/km at 1310nm
≤0.3dB/km at 1550nm
Tensile resistance(short term) 500N(no breakage)
Crush resistance(short term/long term) 1000N/100mm
inflaming retarding IEC 60332-3
Uvioresistant PASS
Authentication Meet with RoHS &UL

4 Core PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable PDLC-LC

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)