Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2 Cores FTTA Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Assemblies ODVA / SC- ODVA / SC

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Cores FTTA Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Assemblies ODVA / SC- ODVA / SC

China 2 Cores FTTA Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Assemblies ODVA / SC- ODVA / SC supplier
2 Cores FTTA Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Assemblies ODVA / SC- ODVA / SC supplier 2 Cores FTTA Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Assemblies ODVA / SC- ODVA / SC supplier

Large Image :  2 Cores FTTA Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Assemblies ODVA / SC- ODVA / SC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: ODVA Patc Cord SC Type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A, G.655, SM Or MM
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, TPU Armored: Non-armored, Armored
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, MPO
Cores: Simplex, Duplex Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Armored Cable Assemblies ODVA / SC- ODVA / SC 2 Core For FTTA Use

 

ODVA connector is next generation connectors for wireless base station application (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/CDMA200/Wi-MAX/GSM) that can meet the requirements of FTTA (fiber to the antenna). We developed ODVA connector's base on special connectors craft, our ODVA connector's interface can be compatible with the mainstream of the current global supplier of ODVA connector.

 

ODVA BBU/RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact RRH/RRU Helix cover connectors that have fast coupling these patch cables are always sealed with rugged fiber terminal junction boxes to meet the requirements of more antennas on a wireless tower. With the development of distributed antenna ODVA systems(DAS), connectors have became a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers ODVA-LC patch cords, ODVA-SC patch cord, ODVA-MPO patch cords as per customer requests, length from 1Meter to 500Meters.


Features

Low insertion loss. 

IP67 water, dustproof and corrosion resistant

The material of the jumper cables are all-weather and UV-resistant.

Cost effective solution for in house termination.

Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to +85°C

Different cable diameter can be available

Mechanical performance:IEC61754-20

RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Specifications

Item Type Parameter
Insertion Loss SM ≤0.30dB
MM ≤0.30dB
Return Loss SM ≥50dB
MM ≥35dB
Repetition Test Additional Loss≤0.1dB
Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃) Additional Loss≤0.2dB,
Free fall resistance 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height
Bump resistance 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
Tensile Strength Tensile of 1500N, cable dependent
Operating temperature -40 to +70°C
Storage temperature -55 to +85°C

 

2 Cores FTTA Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Assemblies ODVA / SC- ODVA / SC

 

Optical fiber assemblies, outdoor cable assemblies, optical fiber patch cords, FTTX patch cord, FTTA patch cords

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)