• Flame Resistant SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G.652D LC-ST Simplex and Duplex
    • Flame Resistant SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G.652D LC-ST Simplex and Duplex
  • Flame Resistant SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G.652D LC-ST Simplex and Duplex

    Flame Resistant SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G.652D LC-ST Simplex and Duplex

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FOCABLE
    Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
    Model Number: SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord SC/APC- LC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Fiber Type: SM Cable Material: LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, LC/APC
    Cores: Duplex Length: 5M
    High Light:

    simplex fiber patch cord

    ,

    multimode fiber optic cable

    Product Description

    Flame Resistant SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G.652D LC-ST Simplex and Duplex

    We FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provide all types of fiber optic patch cords including single mode, multimode, simplex, duplex, multi core patch cords, armored patch cords and waterproof patch cords. The main connectors are FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP and so on.

     

    G.652D SM duplex indoor type SC-ST patch cable with OFNP cable is used to connect the device to another for signal routing. It is composed of a fiber optic cable assembled with various connectors on both ends.

     

    Key Features
    1. SC-ST Connectors
    2. Single mode simplex and duplex fiber optic cable
    3. Micron: 9/125um
    4. High precision ceramic fiber optic ferrule
    5. 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
    6. Cable color yellow

     

    Specifications

    Item

    Specifications

    IL(insertion loss)

    <0.3dB

    RL(return loss)

    PC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

    Interchangeability

    ≤0.2dB

    Repeatability

    ≤0.1dB(1000times)

    Vibration

    ≤0.1dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

    Operating Temperature

    -40~80℃

     

    Ordering information

    1.Connector one, LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,DIN,D4,E2000,MPO, Connector two LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,DIN,D4,E2000,MPO.
    2.Ferrule interface type: UPC,APC
    3.Fiber type; singlemode(G652,G655),MULTIMODE(50/125, 62.5/125),OM3
    4.Fiber cable diameter(mm):Φ0.9, Φ2.0 ,Φ3.0
    5.Cable length: Customized length

     

    Flame Resistant SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G.652D LC-ST Simplex and Duplex 0

     

    Fiber Optic Patchkabel, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in Flame Resistant SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G.652D LC-ST Simplex and Duplex could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.