• 10G Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - FC OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable 12 Core
  • 10G Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - FC OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable 12 Core

    10G Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - FC OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable 12 Core

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FOCABLE
    Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
    Model Number: MPO/MTP-FC OM3 12core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
    Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request
    High Light:

    simplex fiber patch cord

    ,

    multimode fiber optic cable

    Product Description

    10G Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - FC OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable 12 Core

    We supply and Manufacture fiber optic trunk cables with multi fiber connections and custom cable assemblies. Using MTP or MPO fiber connectors. With its higher port density, MTP fiber is easier to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. Delivers big savings in installation time and cost.

     

    MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

     

    For customers wanting more testing, interferometry test reports can be supplied upon request prior. MTP/MPO endface geometry, ferrule radius of curvature, fiber height and core dip are among some of the test data.
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specifications
    Standards: compliant with Telcordia and IEC
    Types: single mode, multimode
    Terminations: FC, SC, ST, MU, LC, D4, DIN, E2000, MT-RJ, MPO, SMA, E2000, FDDI, and ESCON
    Insertion Loss (dB): less than 0.3 (PC and UPC)
    Exchangeability: less than 0.2 dB
    Tensile Strength: less than 0.2 dB (0 to15 kgf)
    Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)
    Fiber Optic Patch Cable Specification

    Connector AMTP Female (pinless)Connector BFC UPC
    Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
    MTP Connector IL0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)FC Connector IL≤0.3dB
    MTP Connector RL≥20dBFC Connector RL≥30dB
    Jacket OD3.0mmFan-Out Diameter2.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
    Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
    Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count12 Fibers

     
    Features of fiber optic patch cord
    Easier upgradability to 40G and 100G with MPO pre-term solutions
    Faster installation with pre-terminated solutions
    Better quality through exhaustive design validation against TIA standards
    3-flange reel and default pulling eye for easier installation
    Better architectural flexibility with high-performance 0.2 dB OM4 MPO connectors
    Better contamination control with Data Center ready packaging
                

                Ordering information

    Interface

    Connector

    Length

    OD

    Color of jacket

    Jacket

    Fiber Type

    Cores

    P-PC

    FC-FC

    1M

    0.9mm

    B-Black

    P-PVC

    SM

    Simplex

    U-UPC

    SC-SC

    3M

    1.6mm

    Y-Yellow

    L-LSZH

    MM 50/125um

    Duplex

    A-APC

    LC-LC

    5M

    1.8mm

    W-White

    OFNR

    MM 62.5/125um

    4cores

     

    ST-ST

    10M

    2.0mm

    Customized

    OFNP

    MM OM3

    6cores

     

    MU-MU

    Customized

    3.0mm

     

    Customized

    MM OM4

    8cores

     

    MTRJ-MTRJ

     

    Customized

     

     

     

    12cores

     

    E2000-E2000

     

     

     

     

     

    24cores

     

    OM3

     

     

     

     

     

    Customized

     

    Customized

     

     

     

     

     

     

      
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in 10G Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - FC OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable 12 Core could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.