Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Duplex ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof For FTTA Use UV Resistent

China LC Duplex ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof For FTTA Use UV Resistent supplier

Large Image :  LC Duplex ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof For FTTA Use UV Resistent

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: ODVA Connector SC Type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

LC Duplex ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof For FTTA Use UV Resistent


The ODVA-LC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications. The product however, is not limited to the above applications. The ODVA-LC cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67. They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense.

 

ODVA fiber optic adapters are IP67-rated rugged cables, they are used in FTTA, industrial, military, and many similar indoor/ outdoor harsh environments. ODVA LC fiber patch cables are duplex type cables, the connector features its spring loaded metal protection shutter and high precision fiber ferrules, ODVA LC is available in both single mode and multimode versions with custom cables.

 

ODVA sockets are environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choices for a low cost, easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications. Our offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO male or female (1 to 12-fibers).


Features
Rugged IP67 rated enclosure
Exceptional optical performance in a high density LC standard compliant connector. Integrated caps on the connectors and shutters in the couplers provide both laser eye safety and end face protection during mating/demating
Bayonet-style self-aligning, keyed housing
Ease of use in all mating situations

Standards
IEC 50516-2-1 "Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fiber control and communication systems".

Avilability Types
- Terminated connector
- Connector set, (to be terminated with Diamond special equipment)

- IP67 rated to ensure protection from dust and water immersion
- LC connector qualified to Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA 568B.3
- Temperature range of -40°C to +85°C
- Bayonet-style mechanical lock
- Flame retardant materials per UL 94 V-0

Applications
- Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are
commonplace
- Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks
- Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
- Mobile routers and internet hardware

 

Connector Parameters

Item Type Parameter
Insertion Loss SM ≤0.30dB
MM ≤0.30dB
Return Loss SM ≥50dB
MM ≥35dB
Repetition Test Additional Loss≤0.1dB
Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃) Additional Loss≤0.2dB,
Free fall resistance 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height
Bump resistance 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
Tensile Strength Tensile of 1500N, cable dependent
Operating temperature -40 to +70°C
Storage temperature -55 to +85°C

 

 

OLC Duplex ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof For FTTA Use UV Resistent
 
Fiber    Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)