• ODVA - MPO Socket IP67 Waterproof  FTTA for Harsh Environment
  • ODVA - MPO Socket IP67 Waterproof  FTTA for Harsh Environment

    ODVA - MPO Socket IP67 Waterproof FTTA for Harsh Environment

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FOCABLE
    Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
    Model Number: ODVA Connector SC Type

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
    Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request
    High Light:

    simplex fiber patch cord

    ,

    fiber optic jumper

    Product Description

    ODVA - MPO Socket IP67 Waterproof FTTA for Harsh Environment

     

    ODVA fiber optic adapters are IP67-rated rugged type, they are used in FTTA, industrial, military, and many similar indoor/ outdoor harsh environments. ODVA  MPO adapters are available in both single mode and multimode versions with custom cables.

     

    Our offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO male or female (1 to 12-fibers). The ODVA fiber optic adapters are with environmental sealing ratings and the ideal choice for a low cost, easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications.


    The ODVA-MPO adapters, together with the support ODVA-MPO patch cords, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications. The product however, is not limited to the above applications. The ODVA-MPO sockets have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67. They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense.

    Features
    Rugged IP67 rated enclosure
    Exceptional optical performance in a high density LC standard compliant connector. Integrated caps on the connectors and shutters in the couplers provide both laser eye safety and end face protection during mating/demating
    Bayonet-style self-aligning, keyed housing
    Ease of use in all mating situations

    Standards
    IEC 50516-2-1 "Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fiber control and communication systems".

    Avilability Types

    - IP67 rated to ensure protection from dust and water immersion
    - MPO sockets qualified to Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA 568B.3
    - Temperature range of -40°C to +85°C
    - Bayonet-style mechanical lock
    - Flame retardant materials per UL 94 V-0

    Applications
    - Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are and common places
    - Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks
    - Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
    - Mobile routers and internet hardware

     

    Connector Parameters

    Item Type Parameter
    Insertion Loss SM ≤0.30dB
    MM ≤0.30dB
    Return Loss SM ≥50dB
    MM ≥35dB
    Repetition Test Additional Loss≤0.1dB
    Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃) Additional Loss≤0.2dB,
    Free fall resistance 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height
    Bump resistance 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
    Tensile Strength Tensile of 1500N, cable dependent
    Operating temperature -40 to +70°C
    Storage temperature -55 to +85°C

     

    ODVA - MPO Socket IP67 Waterproof  FTTA for Harsh Environment 0

    Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in ODVA - MPO Socket IP67 Waterproof FTTA for Harsh Environment could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.