Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored Zipcord Anti rodent

China Multimode SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored Zipcord Anti rodent supplier

Large Image :  Multimode SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored Zipcord Anti rodent

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Armored SC/UPC-SC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Optical Fiber Patch Cables Armored Zipcord Multimode SC-SC Anti rodent

All jumpers are manufactured using the finest quality connectors and high grade fiber, stability and reliable, with Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss and every terminated connector is optically tested. These cable assemblies meet stringent performance specifications.

 

The armored patch cord is available on a wide range of fiber cables including simplex, duplex, multifiber, breakout, and bulk spool types. Each SteelPatch armor cable may be paired with LC, SC, FC, ST, MPO, MTP, or MTP Elite connectors. Supported fiber specifications include OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 along with lengths available from 1 to 150 meters.

 

Armored FO jumper/pigtail/patch cord can be deployed directly in CO and different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. Furthermore, the stainless steel tube prevents optic fiber from damage, which improves security and stability of the system.

 

With OFNR (Riser)/OFNP(Plenum) and 3.0mm thickness, this Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.

 

The armored fiber cables are 7x more reliable than standard fiber cables, yet retain full flexibility and remain super lightweight. These armored fiber cables provide a reliable high performance solution in areas previously believed uninhabitable.

 

Features
Reduce the maintenance cost afterwards

Without damage by construction
No need to worry about destroy in the future

With a Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection
Resist destroy by improper twist
High resistance of tensile, pressure, rodent bite
More convenient to deploy and ensure safety

Security, Stability and Reliable, Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss

 

Application

FTTH, LAN,

Test equipment

Military industry

Measuring Equipments

Fiber optic cable

Fiber optic communication system

CATV

Optical active component

 

Ordering Information

Single Mode and Multi-mode(50/125μm, 62.5/125μm) Cable Jumpers/Pigtails

Cable type: Simplex and Duplex

Cable Diameter:φ0.25, φ0.9mm, φ2mm, φ3mm, φ3mm(Armored FO),φ3.3mm(Armored FO)

Connector type:FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,FDDI

Polish type: PC,UPC,APC for FC,SC,ST,LC,MU connector; PC,APC for E2000

connector; PC for MTRJ,FDDI connector

Jumper lengths: 0.5m,1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m .....

 

Specifications

Connector Type SC,LC,FC,ST,MTRJ
Endface Type(nm) PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Type SM, MM
Operation Temperature(℃) -25℃~ +70℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40℃~ +85℃
Durability(time) >1000 times
Industry Standard Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

 

 

Multimode SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored Zipcord Anti rodent

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)