Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent

China Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent supplier
Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent supplier Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent supplier

Large Image :  Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Armored ST/UPC-ST/UPC MM Duplex Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent

The armored fiber cables are 7x more reliable than standard fiber cables, yet retain full flexibility and remain super lightweight. These armored fiber cables provide a reliable high performance solution in areas previously believed uninhabitable.

 

Armored FO jumper/pigtail/patch cord can be deployed directly in CO and different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. Furthermore, the stainless steel tube prevents optic fiber from damage, which improves security and stability of the system.

 

Features

Single Mode and Multi-mode(50/125μm, 62.5/125μm) Cable Jumpers/Pigtails are Available

Single and Duplex are Available

Cable Diameter:φ3.0mm, φ3.3mm
Reduce the maintenance cost afterwards

Without damage by construction
No need to worry about destroy in the future

With a Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection
Resist destroy by improper twist
High resistance of tensile, pressure, rodent bite
More convenient to deploy and ensure safety

Security, Stability and Reliable, Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss

 

Application

FTTH, LAN,

Test equipment

Military industry

Measuring Equipments

Fiber optic cable

Fiber optic communication system

CATV

Optical active component

 

Specifications

Connector Type SC,LC,FC,ST,MTRJ
Endface Type(nm) PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Type SM, MM
Operation Temperature(℃) -25℃~ +70℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40℃~ +85℃
Durability(time) >1000 times
Industry Standard Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Ordering Information

Single Mode and Multi-mode(50/125μm, 62.5/125μm) Cable Jumpers/Pigtails

Cable type: Simplex and Duplex

Cable Diameter:φ0.25, φ0.9mm, φ2mm, φ3mm, φ3mm(Armored FO),φ3.3mm(Armored FO)

Connector type:FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,FDDI

Polish type: PC,UPC,APC for FC,SC,ST,LC,MU connector; PC,APC for E2000

connector; PC for MTRJ,FDDI connector

Jumper lengths:0.5m,1m,2m,3m,5,10m .....

Specify, Stability and Reliable, Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss

Every terminated connector is optically tested

Cable assemblies meet stringent performance specifications

All jumpers are manufactured using the finest quality connectors and high grade fiber

 

Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent

R

​             Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)