Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - LC G.652D High Resistance Duplex

China Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - LC G.652D High Resistance Duplex supplier

Large Image :  Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - LC G.652D High Resistance Duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Armored SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, G.657A Cable Material: LSZH
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Connector: LC/UPC
Cores: Duplex Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - LC G.652D High Resistance Duplex

10G 9/125 Singlemode SC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

 

These rugged fiber optic assemblies allow for optical fiber to be installed even in the most hazardous of areas including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage causing rodents. These steel jackets provide unparalleled protection against physical damage without sacrificing flexibility or functionality within fiber networks.

 

The armored cables feature an exclusive mechanism comprised of a steel metal tube that is locked into position by overlapping links. This composition results in an unmatched rugged, but light weight cable that provides maximum flexibility.

 

Armored fiber optic assemblies available in a variety of configurations including OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 along with common connectors such as the LC, SC, FC, and ST these fiber cables are the perfect addition to any fiber network in hazardous environments. MTP, MTP Elite, and MPO also available in straight and breakout permutations.

 

Designed for harsh environments, these cables resist damage and environmental factors such as rodents chewing on cables. Even with the steel armor, these cables remain flexible and are able to bend randomly. We offer armored cables in any configuration, with any connector types, cable modes, and lengths.

 

Features

1. Prevent optic fiber from destroy by harsh environment and improper operation

2. SC-LC armored fiber optic patch cord

3. Ideal for 10G/100G networks

4. Without damage by construction

5. High resistance of tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite

6. Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation

 

Application

1. Harsh environments, where a traditional fiber optic patch cable may fail

2. Applications requiring moisture, weather resistance

3. Telecommunications and data trunk

4. Long haul networking

5. Building interconnections

 

Specifications

Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ
Endface Type(nm) PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Type SM, MM
Operation Temperature(℃) -25℃~ +70℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40℃~ +85℃
Durability(time) >1000 times
Industry Standard Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - LC G.652D High Resistance Duplex

 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cable, Rugged Fiber Optic Assemblies, Armored Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)