Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Rugged Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - FC G.657A Bending Insensitive Duplex

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Rugged Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - FC G.657A Bending Insensitive Duplex

China Rugged Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - FC G.657A Bending Insensitive Duplex supplier

Large Image :  Rugged Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - FC G.657A Bending Insensitive Duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Armored SC/UPC-FC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, G.657A Cable Material: LSZH
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Connector: LC/UPC
Cores: Duplex Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Rugged Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - FC G.657A Bending Insensitive Duplex

10G 9/125 Singlemode SC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

 

Armored fiber optic assemblies available in a variety of configurations including OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 along with common connectors such as the LC, SC, FC, and ST these fiber cables are the perfect addition to any fiber network in hazardous environments. MTP, MTP Elite, and MPO also available in straight and breakout permutations.

 

These rugged fiber optic assemblies allow for optical fiber to be installed even in the most hazardous of areas including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage causing rodents. These steel jackets provide unparalleled protection against physical damage without sacrificing flexibility or functionality within fiber networks.

 

The armored cables feature an exclusive mechanism comprised of a steel metal tube that is locked into position by overlapping links. This composition results in an unmatched rugged, but light weight cable that provides maximum flexibility.

 

Features

Prevent optic fiber from destroy by harsh environment and improper operation

SC-SC armored fiber optic patch cord

Ideal for 10G/100G networks

Without damage by construction

High resistance of tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite

Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation

 

Application

Harsh environments, where a traditional fiber optic patch cable may fail

Applications requiring moisture, weather resistance

Telecommunications and data trunk

Long haul networking

Building interconnections

 

Specifications

Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ
Endface Type(nm) PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Type SM, MM
Operation Temperature(℃) -25℃~ +70℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40℃~ +85℃
Durability(time) >1000 times
Industry Standard Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

 

Rugged Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - FC G.657A Bending Insensitive Duplex

 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cable, Rugged Fiber Optic Assemblies, Armored Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)