Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor custom 24 Core Breakout Fiber Network Cable FC / UPC - E2000 / APC SM G.652D

China Indoor custom 24 Core Breakout Fiber Network Cable FC / UPC - E2000 / APC SM G.652D supplier

Large Image :  Indoor custom 24 Core Breakout Fiber Network Cable FC / UPC - E2000 / APC SM G.652D

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Waterproof FC/APC-FC/APC SM Duplex Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Indoor custom 24 Core Breakout Fiber Network Cable FC / UPC - E2000 / APC SM G.652D
Breakout fiber optic cable is the cable each simplex with buffer design, independent strength member and sheath to prevent damage from environment and mechanical stress.


Breakout fiber optic patch cord is terminated connectors on this type of breakout cable. The inner diameter is usually 2.0mm or 3.0mm and the connectors can be chosen SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000 and so on.

 

Breakout optical fiber patch cable (also called breakout cable or fanout cable), is an optical fiber cable containing several jacketed simplex optical fibers packaged together inside an outer jacket. This differs from distribution patch cord , in which tight-buffered fibers are bundled together, with only the outer cable jacket of the cable protecting them. The design of breakout cable adds strength for ruggedized drops, however the cable is larger and more expensive than distribution-style cable. Breakout cable is suitable for short riser and plenum applications and also for use in conduits, where a very simple cable run is planned to avoid the use of any splice closure or spliced fiber optic pigtail.

 

Because each fiber is individually reinforced, the cable can be easily divided into individual fiber lines. Each simplex cable within the outer jacket may be broken out and then continue as a patch cable, for example in a fiber to the home application in an office building. This enables connector termination without requiring special junctions, and can reduce or eliminate the need for fiber optic patch panel or an optical distribution frame. Breakout cable requires terminations to be done with simple connectors, which may be preferred for some situations. A more common solution today is the use of a fan out kit that adds a jacket to the very fine strands of other cable types.

 
Applications
Connection of optical transmission equipments
Telecom and Datacom applications
Computer networks
High speed and volume data transmission network
CATV, LAN
 
SPECIFICATIONS

Descriptions SM(PC) SM(UPC) SM(APC) MM(PC)
Insertion loss <0.2dB ≤0.2dB <0.2dB <0.3dB
Return loss ≥60dB ≥60dB ≥70dB ≥55dB
Repeatability ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Durability <0.1dB typical change,1000 mating
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Vibration ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature - 20°C ~ + 70°C
Storage Temperature - 40°C ~ + 80°C
Cable Diameter 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

Re
 
Fiber   Indoor custom 24 Core Breakout Fiber Network Cable FC / UPC - E2000 / APC SM G.652D

             Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers, Breakout Patch   Patch Cable

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)