Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks

China Foc Communication CO.,LTD certifications
China Foc Communication CO.,LTD certifications
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks

China Male to Female Fiber  Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks supplier
Male to Female Fiber  Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks supplier

Large Image :  Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 0dB To 25dB Connector: LC
Type: Male To Female Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks

LC Fiber optic attenuators are used to decrease signal power of the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical converters. They also can be used to confirm the dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors. Attenuators can be used by single-mode and multi-mode optical cables.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides FC attenuators, LC fiber attenuators, SC fiber optic attenuators, LC optical fiber attenuators and so on.

 

Applications

Telecommunication Networks

Data Networks

Video & CATV

 

Features

Bellcore Compliant

Wavelength Independent(DWDM)

Durability (well over 100mW)

Simple and Reliable Structure

 

Specifications

Item Specifications
Bandwidth 1250nm~1625nm
Center Wavelength 1310 nm and 1550 nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) ±1.0dB(1-10dB) , typical standard
±10% (11-25dB), typical standard
±0.5dB(1-10dB), typical premium
±5% (11-25dB) , typical premium
Return Loss RL>=50dB (UPC) RL >= 60dB (APC)
PDL <0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+75℃
 

Ordering Information

Attenuation

01:1dB, 02: 2dB, 03:3dB, 30:30dB

Type

Male to Female, Female to Female

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, X=Others

 

Male to Female Fiber  Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks 0

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Attenuators

 

 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)