• Male to Female Fiber  Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks
  • Male to Female Fiber  Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks

    Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FOCABLE
    Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
    Model Number: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Attenuation: 0dB To 25dB Connector: LC
    Type: Male To Female Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    High Light:

    multimode attenuator

    ,

    single mode fiber attenuator

    Product Description

    Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks

    LC Fiber optic attenuators are used to decrease signal power of the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical converters. They also can be used to confirm the dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors. Attenuators can be used by single-mode and multi-mode optical cables.

     

    FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides FC attenuators, LC fiber attenuators, SC fiber optic attenuators, LC optical fiber attenuators and so on.

     

    Applications

    Telecommunication Networks

    Data Networks

    Video & CATV

     

    Features

    Bellcore Compliant

    Wavelength Independent(DWDM)

    Durability (well over 100mW)

    Simple and Reliable Structure

     

    Specifications

    Item Specifications
    Bandwidth 1250nm~1625nm
    Center Wavelength 1310 nm and 1550 nm
    Attenuation Tolerance (dB) ±1.0dB(1-10dB) , typical standard
    ±10% (11-25dB), typical standard
    ±0.5dB(1-10dB), typical premium
    ±5% (11-25dB) , typical premium
    Return Loss RL>=50dB (UPC) RL >= 60dB (APC)
    PDL <0.1dB
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+75℃
     

    Ordering Information

    Attenuation

    01:1dB, 02: 2dB, 03:3dB, 30:30dB

    Type

    Male to Female, Female to Female

    Connector Type

    FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, X=Others

     

    Male to Female Fiber  Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks 0

    Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Attenuators

     

     

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator LC to Reduce Signal Power For Fiber Networks could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.