Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range

China Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC/APC Fiber Attenuators

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 3dB Connector: SC/APC
Type: Male To Female Mode: Singlemode

Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range

Fiber optic attenuator feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduce the light signal as it passes through. This method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splices or fiber offsets or fiber clearance, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal. FC attenuator are capable of performing in the 1310nm/1550nm for singlemode and 650nm for multimode.


Features
Professional Manufacturer
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
Plastic or metal housing material
FC, SC, ST, LC … optional

 

Application
Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment

 

Specifications

Operating Wavelength

SM: 1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm

MM: 850nm, 1300nm

Return Loss

≥55dB (UPC)

≥65dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB(1-10dB)

±1.0dB(11-30dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss Less than 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 200mW
Operating Temperature Range

-40~80℃

 

 

Ordering Information

Connector Type LC
Wavelength 1310/1550nm, 850nm
Attenuation Value 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB---15dB
 

Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Attenuators

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)