Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

2XN Series Fiber PLC Splitter , Planar Lightwave Circuit Optical Fiber Splitter

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

2XN Series Fiber PLC Splitter , Planar Lightwave Circuit Optical Fiber Splitter

China 2XN Series Fiber PLC Splitter , Planar Lightwave Circuit Optical Fiber Splitter supplier

Large Image :  2XN Series Fiber PLC Splitter , Planar Lightwave Circuit Optical Fiber Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Model Number: 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/blister box
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

2XN Series Fiber PLC Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit Optical Fiber Splitter

 

 

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be used 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.

 

Features

Applications

Low insertion loss and high uniform

Low polarization relevant

Redundant reliability

FTTX application

CATV network

Passive Optical Network(PON)

 

Specifications

Type

2x2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical value

4.2

7.5

10.8

14.0

17.4

20.6

Maximum value

4.5

7.8

11.0

14.2

17.6

20.8

Loss uniformity (dB)

Maximum value

0.6

0.8

1.3

1.5

2.0

2.0

Polarization dependent loss (dB)

Maximum value

0.3

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Maximum value

1.0

Return loss (dB)

Minimum value

≥50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum value

≥55

Operating temperature (°C)

-20 to 75

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e G657A

Optical fiber length (m)

1.0 customer require

1. All measurement indoor temperature,

2. Specification exclude connector loss, if with connector, PC,UPC will be higher 0.2db,APC 0.3dB.

3. Exclude connector

 

http://photonchina.com/admin/editor/UploadFile/201241593322543.jpg

Package Dimensions

PLC Type

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

SS tube1
(mm)

4x4x45

4x4x45

4x4x45

4x7x55

4x7x55

4x12x80

SS tube2
(mm)

4*7*55

4*7*55

4*7*55

4*7*55

6x20x80

 

8x20x80

 

 

 

ABS BOX Package

(mm)

 

 

 

100x80x10

120x80x18

141x118x18

               

 

 

PLC

Channel

Type

Package Type

Fiber Type

Connector Type In

Connector Type Out

Fiber

Length

 

P=

PLC

0202=1x2

0204=1x4

0208=1x8

0216=1x16

0232=1x32

0264=1x64

2128=2x128

D=bare fiber device(S.S tube 1)

F=Fan Out type

B=ABS Box

M=Mini Module(S.S Tube 2)

R=19inch Rack Mount

L=LGX Box

T= ODF

W=Wall Mount

0=250um bare fiber

 

1=900um loose tube

 

2=2mm cable

 

3=3mm cable

0=no connector

FU=FC/UPC

FA=FC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

LU=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

S=Specify

0=no connector

FU=FC/UPC

FA=FC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

LU=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

S=Specify

1.0=1meter

1.5=1.5 Meter

2.0=2.0 Meter

3.0=3.0 Meter

 


We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including:
1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare fiber series
Mini loose tube package
ABS Module type
LGX box type
Rack Mount patch panel for PON application.
Wall Mount patch panel for PON application
Inline fiber optic splice closure type
Erect fiber optic splice closure type

 
 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)