Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

China Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: MPO Cassette 24 Core

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rack Mount: LGX Type Rack Mount Cassette Material: Cold Steel
Port: 24 Port Connector: MPO/APC-LC/UPC

Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

Cassettes have one MPO connection (12-fiber) or two MPO connections (24-fiber) on the back of each cassette.

Highest density option uses small form factor connectors (MT-RJ or LC) Cassettes house MPO one or two 12-fiber break-out assemblies.

Cassettes have the same footprint as snap-in adapter plates which allow them to mount in enclosures that accept snap-in adapter plates.

Cassettes come pre-tested and ready for immediate use.

 

Features                                           
High return loss, Low insertion loss
Easy to operate and install
Compact design, up to 12 fiber ribbon
Fully support high speed network protocols
Component of space-saving system design

 

Applications
1. CATV, LAN
2. Active device termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

 

Specifications

Item

SM APC

SM PC

MM PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.4dB

 ≤0.4dB

 ≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

≥50dB

≥20dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.3 dB typical change , 500 matings

Operating Wavelength

SM=1310 & 1550nm  ,  MM=850nm

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Optical Fiber Patch Panel, ODF, Fiber Optic Distribution Frame, MPO Cassette, Fiber Optic Cassette, MPO Cassettes

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)