Home ProductsSFP Transceiver

XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver , sfp bidirectional transceiver

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver , sfp bidirectional transceiver

China XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver , sfp bidirectional transceiver supplier

Large Image :  XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver , sfp bidirectional transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: XENPAK Transceiver

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: XENPAK Transceiver Distance: Up To 80Km Transmission With Single-mode Fiber
Standard: Compliant To XENPAK MSA 3.0 Connector: Full Duplex SC Connector

XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver , sfp bidirectional transceiver

SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fiber connectivity for your networking gear. They are a cost effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types.

 

By eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/ devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceivers reduce network equipment inventories. SFPs allow one product the flexibility to expand by speed (Fast Ethernet and 1, 10, or 40 Gigabit), and/or distance (220 m to 80 km).

 

SFP Optical Transceivers can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco or MSA compliant SFP products. They can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

General information

SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
MDIO, DOM Support
APD Photo-detector
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application
Compliant to XENPAK MSA 3.0
Commercial temperature rang -40 ℃ to 8 5 ℃(optional)
RoHS Compliant Products Available

 

Features
Compatible with XENPAK MSA
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
Transmission Distance up to 300m(MMF)
Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm
SC Duplex Optical Connector
Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
ROHS Compatible


Applications
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Specifications

Part No.

Package

(bps/Hz)

Data Rate

Tx(nm)

Pout(dBm)

Rx

Sensitivity(dBm)

Temp °C

Reach

Other Option

FOCABLE-XENPAK-SR

XENPAK

10G

850nm VCSEL

4

PIN

≤-11.1

-40°C-85°C

220m

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-XENPAK-LR

XENPAK

10G

1310nm DML

-2

PIN

≤-14.4

-40°C-85°C

10Km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-XENPAK-ER

XENPAK

10G

1550nm EML

2

APD

≤-16

-40°C-85°C

40Km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-XENPAK-ZR

XENPAK

10G

1550nm EML

4

APD

≤-23

-40°C-85°C

80Km

DDM RoHS

 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Optical Fiber Transceiver, XENPAK Transceiver, SFP Transceiver

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)