Home ProductsSFP Transceiver

Bi - Di Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver , Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transceiver

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Bi - Di Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver , Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transceiver

China Bi - Di Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver , Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  Bi - Di Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver , Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Bi-Di SFP Transceiver

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Bi-Di SFP Transceiver Distance: Up To 120Km Transmission With Single-mode Fiber
Standard: Industry Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package Connector: Simplex LC/SC Connector

Bi - Di Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver , Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transceiver

We supply fiber optic transceivers 100% compatible with most switches like Cisco, 3COM, HP, Foundry, Nortel, D-Link, Extreme, Juniper, Finisar, etc, and have got the ISO9001-2000, UL, TUV, CE, FDA, FCC, RoHS and REACH certificates to ensure the quality of products. Please contact us to get detail data sheet.

 

The Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with Cisco equipment.

 

General information

SFP package with LC / SC connector
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Up to 120Km transmission with single-mode fiber
Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1,Compliant with IEC60825-1
RoHS Compliant Products Available

 

Features
Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L standard
Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
Simplex LC/SC connector
Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
Single power supply 3.3V
TTL signal detect indicator
Hot Pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
RoHS Compliant
CPRI ready
 

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet Application
Point-to-Point FTTX Application

 

Specifications

Part No.

Package

(bps/Hz)

Data Rate

Tx(nm)

Pout(dBm)

Rx

Sensitivity

(dBm)

Temp °C

Reach

Other Option

FOCABLE-H45-60L

Bi-Di SFP

2.5G

1490nm DFB

0~5

PIN

≤-25

0-70°C

60km

DDM ROHS

FOCABLE-H54-60L

Bi-Di SFP

2.5G

1550nm DFB

0~5

PIN

≤-25

0-70°C

60km

DDM ROHS

FOCABLE-G45-80L-D

Bi-Di SFP

1.25G

1490nm DFB

0~5

PIN

≤-26

0-70°C

80km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-G54-80L-D

Bi-Di SFP

1.25G

1550nm DFB

0~5

PIN

≤-26

0-70°C

80km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-G35-40L-D

Bi-Di SFP

1.25G

1310nm FP

-5~0

PIN

≤-24

0-70°C

40km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-G53-40L-D

Bi-Di SFP

1.25G

1550nm DFB

-5~0

PIN

≤-24

0-70°C

40km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-G34-10L-D

Bi-Di SFP

1.25G

1310nm FP

-8~-3

PIN

≤-24

0-70°C

10km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-G43-10L-D

Bi-Di SFP

1.25G

1490nm DFB

-8~-3

PIN

≤-24

0-70°C

10km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-E45-1BL

Bi-Di SFP

155M

1490nm DFB

0~5

PIN

≤-37

0-70°C

120km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-E54-1B L

Bi-Di SFP

155M

1550nm DFB

0~5

PIN

≤-37

0-70°C

120km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-E35-20L-D

Bi-Di SFP

155M

1310nm FP

-15~-8

PIN

≤-32

0-70°C

20km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-E53-20L-D

Bi-Di SFP

155M

1550nm FP

-15~-8

PIN

≤-32

0-70°C

20km

DDM RoHS

 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Optical Fiber Transceiver, SFP Transceiver,  Bi-Di SFP Transceiver

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)