• FTTX 10G Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Simplex LC OM3 Good Reliability
  • FTTX 10G Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Simplex LC OM3 Good Reliability

    FTTX 10G Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Simplex LC OM3 Good Reliability

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FOCABLE
    Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
    Model Number: LC OM3 Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
    Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
    Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Sleeve Material: Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
    Cores: Simplex, Duplex, Quad Material: Metal, Plastic
    Cap Color: White, Red Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    High Light:

    fiber optic adaptor

    ,

    fiber optic connector adapters

    Product Description

    FTTX 10G Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Simplex LC OM3 Good Reliability ​

    A great solution when you need to join two standard multimode duplex LC fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible. The shuttered door prevents dust and debris from entering between cable swaps. The aqua color is indicative of OM3 and OM4 Aqua multimode fiber which is 50/125 laser optimized fiber.

     

    Features

    Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

    High precision alignment

    Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

    Choice of housing material and sleeve material

    ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance

     

    Application

    Local Area Networks (LANs)

    Telecommunication networks

    Metro networks

    Data processing networks

    Industrial and military

    Premise installations

    Fiber optic subscriber network transmission/switching equipment

    CATV

    Active device termination

    Industrial, military and medical

     

    Specification

    Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
    SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

     

    Competitive Advantages

    1.Fiber adapter manufacturer, supply OEM, ODM
    2.Quality certification : ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    3. high technology, professional and excellent sales team, efficient and sound management
    4.Focable known as the fiber optic adapter manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service

    FTTX 10G Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Simplex LC OM3 Good Reliability 0

    Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in FTTX 10G Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Simplex LC OM3 Good Reliability could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.