Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

PVC / LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1 x 2 FC / APC Various Coupling Ratio

China PVC / LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1 x 2 FC / APC Various Coupling Ratio supplier

Large Image :  PVC / LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1 x 2 FC / APC Various Coupling Ratio

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Model Number: FC/APC Fiber Optic Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/blister box
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM G.652D, G.657A, MM, 50/125um, 62.5/125um Cable Type: PVC Or LSZH Jacket
Fiber Tube: 0.9mm Tube, 2.0mm Tube, 3.0mm Tube Connector Type: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC
Port: 1*2, 1*4, 1*8, 1*16, 1*32, 2*4, 2*8, 2*16 Operating Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm

PVC / LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1 x 2 FC / APC Various Coupling Ratio
Fused Biconical Taper (FBT)  Coupler is a kind of coupler fused by taper machine through fusing two or several pieces of  optical fiber bundle. Real-time monitoring of optical ratio changing to meet the requirement after fused, one end of fiber preserving is as input and the other end is for multiple outputs. It has the advantages of small volume, high reliability, excellent uniformity. Optical fiber splitter is especially suitable for passive optical networks (EPON, BPON, GPON) which is connected with the terminal equipment and realize the optical power distribution.
 
FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides 1*N and 2*N fiber optic splitters. And these PLC splitters can be made as per customer request.

The mini size couplers are designed to meet the requirement of the optical modules and fiber systems which need the small coupler package size. FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD developed the mini size coupler with high stability and reliability. The smallest size of the coupler is φ3.0x30 mm.

Features                              
Low insertion loss
Low excess loss
Low PDL                     
Various coupling ratio
High stability and reliability                 
Compact Size                         
 
Applications
Long-Haul Telecommunications
CATV Systems and Fiber Sensors
Local Area Network
Mini size EDFA
Mini size transmitter and receiver module
Optical communication systems
Testing instruments
 
Performance Specifications

Singlemode Dual/Three Window Wideband Couplers

Grade

P

A

Excess Loss(Typ.)(dB)

0.1

0.15

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

3.6

3.8

Uniformity(dB)

0.7

1.0

Polarization Sensitivity(dB)

0.10

0.15

  Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550±40, 1310/1585±40,1310/1490/1550±40 or custom wavelength

Coupling Ratio(%)

50/50

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-20~+70

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Port Configuration

1*2 or 2*2

 
Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio

Insertion Loss

Grade

P

A

40/60

4.7/2.7

5.0/2.9

30/70

6.0/1.9

6.4/2.1

20/80

7.9/1.2

8.5/1.4

10/90

11.3/0.6

12.7/0.8

05/95

14.0/0.45

17.5/0.5

01/99

19~21/0.1~0.2

21.5/0.25

 
Ordering Information

FBT Coupler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port

Fiber Type

Input

Output

Pigtail Length

Connector

 
 
 
 
FBT Coupler

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
 

1=G652D, 2=G657A

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others

 
PVC / LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1 x 2 FC / APC Various Coupling Ratio
 
We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including:
1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare Fiber Optic Coupler
Blockless Fiber Optical Splitter
ABS box Fiber Optic Splitter
Pallet Type Optical Fiber Splitter
Rack Mount Optical Fiber Coupler
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Coupler
 
Ribbon Fan Out Fiber PLC Splitter 1 * 32 for CATV Systems, Low Insertion Loss        Ribbon Fan Out Fiber PLC Splitter 1 * 32 for CATV Systems, Low Insertion Loss
 
Advantages
1. Guaranteed high quality products
2. Fast delivery speed
3. Safety Shipping
4. Quick Response within 24hours
 
We deliver products and we deliver efficient service for you!

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)