• SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter
  • SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter

    SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FOCABLE
    Certification: ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
    Model Number: 1*4 PLC Splitter Mini Tube Type

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/carton box
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
    Supply Ability: 90000PCS/MONTH
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A
    Connector: FC, SC, LC Input Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Channel: 1*2, 1*4, 1*8, 1*16, 1*32, 1*64 Output Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    High Light:

    plc optical splitter

    ,

    fiber optic splitters

    Product Description

    SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter
     

    Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the advantages of small volume, wide bandwidth, high reliability, excellent uniformity. Optical fiber splitter is especially suitable for passive optical networks (EPON, BPON, GPON) which is connected with the terminal equipment and realize the optical power distribution.
     
    FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides 1*N and 2*N fiber optic splitters. And these PLC splitters can be made as per customer request.

     

    Features

    Low Insertion loss
    Low Polarization Dependent Loss
    High Return Loss
    Uniform Power Splitting
    Compact Design
    Wide Operating Wavelength
    Wide Operating Temperature
    Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
    Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

     

    Applications

    FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
    Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    Local Area Networks (LAN)
    CATV Systems
    Optical Signal Distribution
    Test Equipments

     
    Optical Specifications

    Parameter

    Unit

    Specification (P Grade)

    Channel Number

     

    1X2

    1X4

    1X8

    1X16

    1X32

    1X64

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    1260~1650

    Insertion Loss (Max.)

    dB

    4.3

    7.4

    10.7

    13.9

    17.2

    21.5

    Uniformity (Max.)

    dB

    0.5

    0.8

    1.0

    1.4

    1.6

    2.0

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥50

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥50

    Operating Temperature

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85

     

    Parameter

    Unit

    Specification (P Grade)

    Channel Number

     

    2X2

    2X4

    2X8

    2X16

    2X32

    2X64

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    1260~1650

    Insertion Loss (Max.)

    dB

    4.3

    7.6

    11.0

    14.8

    17.9

    21.5

    Uniformity (Max.)

    dB

    0.8

    1.0

    1.2

    1.5

    1.8

    2.0

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥50

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥50

    Operating Temperature

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85

    Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
     
    Ordering Information

    PLC

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Port

    Fiber Type

    Input

    Output

    Pigtail Length

    Connector

     
     
     
     
    PLC

    0102=1x2
    0104=1x4
    0108=1x8
    0116=1x16
    0132=1x32
    0164=1x64
    0204=2x4
    0208=2x8
    0216=2x16
    0232=2x32
    0264=2x64

    1=G652D, 2=G657A

    L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

    FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others

     
    SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter 0

    SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter 1
    We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including
    1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
    Bare Fiber PLC Splitters
    Blockless Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
    ABS box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
    LGX Box Optical PLC Splitters
    Cassette Box PLC Splitter
    Pallet Type Optical Fiber PLC Splitter
    Rack Mount PLC Splitter for PON application
    Wall Mount PLC Splitters

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.