Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter

China SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter supplier

Large Image :  SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Model Number: 1*4 PLC Splitter Mini Tube Type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/carton box
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A
Connector: FC, SC, LC Input Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Channel: 1*2, 1*4, 1*8, 1*16, 1*32, 1*64 Output Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter
 

Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the advantages of small volume, wide bandwidth, high reliability, excellent uniformity. Optical fiber splitter is especially suitable for passive optical networks (EPON, BPON, GPON) which is connected with the terminal equipment and realize the optical power distribution.
 
FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides 1*N and 2*N fiber optic splitters. And these PLC splitters can be made as per customer request.

 

Features

Low Insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

Applications

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
CATV Systems
Optical Signal Distribution
Test Equipments

 
Optical Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number

 

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.4

10.7

13.9

17.2

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number

 

2X2

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

2X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.6

11.0

14.8

17.9

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.8

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
 
Ordering Information

PLC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port

Fiber Type

Input

Output

Pigtail Length

Connector

 
 
 
 
PLC

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64

1=G652D, 2=G657A

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others

 
SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter

SC / UPC fiber optic splitter telecom Cassette Box Type / Rack Mount optical splitter
We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including
1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare Fiber PLC Splitters
Blockless Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
ABS box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
LGX Box Optical PLC Splitters
Cassette Box PLC Splitter
Pallet Type Optical Fiber PLC Splitter
Rack Mount PLC Splitter for PON application
Wall Mount PLC Splitters

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)