Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Huawei Mini SC Simplex Singlemode G657A

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Huawei Mini SC Simplex Singlemode G657A

China Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Huawei Mini SC Simplex Singlemode G657A supplier
Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Huawei Mini SC Simplex Singlemode G657A supplier Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Huawei Mini SC Simplex Singlemode G657A supplier

Large Image :  Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Huawei Mini SC Simplex Singlemode G657A

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Mini SC Patch Cord 1 Core

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A, G.655, SM Or MM Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, TPU
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.6mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, MPO
Cores: 12 Core Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request
Armored: Non-armored, Armored Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Huawei Mini SC Simplex Singlemode G657A Mini SC Connector Patch Cord

 

Huawei mini SC connector assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.

The Huawei mini SC connector end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multi port terminal or in-line extension receptecal.

The SC/APC connectors mate to a standard adapter providing a common interface for FTTX applications

 

Parameters:

  • Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications.

  • Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies or pre-terminated or field installed assemblies

  • Suitable for FTTA and outdoor temperature extremes

  • Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments

  • Can be installs without special tooling

  • Threaded style coupling

  • Provides bend protection for installation and long term use

 

Applications:

  • WiMAX and LTE Base Stations
  • Remote radio heads (RRH)
  • Industrial outdoor applications
  • Aerospace & defense
  • Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) Latest

  • Next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) 

  • Access Network

  • Telecom/CATV System

  • HUAWEI CPRI

 

Technical Data

Design and Test Criteria Telcordia GR-3120 & GR-326
Connector Type SC, LC
Operation Temperature -40°C to 70°C
Insertion loss <0.25dB
Reflection loss < - 50dB (PC); <-65dB (APC)
RoHS Free of Hazardous Substance

 

Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Huawei Mini SC Simplex Singlemode G657A

Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Huawei Mini SC Simplex Singlemode G657A


Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)