Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Duplex G.657A Bend Insensitive

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Duplex G.657A Bend Insensitive

China Fiber Optic Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Duplex G.657A Bend Insensitive supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Duplex G.657A Bend Insensitive

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Armored FC/UPC-FC/UPC SM Duplex Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, G.657A Cable Material: LSZH
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Connector: FC/UPC
Cores: Duplex Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Duplex G.657A Bend Insensitive

Armored patch cables have a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket. Providing greater protection for sensitive optical fiber than standard cables, it enables installation in hazardous areas including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

 

Armored patch cord can be deployed directly in different harsh environment, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. Furthermore, it has steel strength member to prevent optic fiber from damage, which improves security and stability of the system.

 

Every armored patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. We rely on these cables for use in our clients fiber networks across the world.

 

Features
Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation

Prevent optic fiber from destroy by harsh environment and improper operation

High resistance of tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite

Without damage by construction

 

Application

Telecommunications and data trunk

Long haul networking

Applications requiring moisture, weather resistance

Harsh environments, where a traditional fiber optic patch cable may fail

Building interconnections

 

Specifications

Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ
Endface Type(nm) PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Type SM, MM
Operation Temperature(℃) -25℃~ +70℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40℃~ +85℃
Durability(time) >1000 times
Industry Standard Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Ordering information

Interface Connector Length Color of jacket Type of jacket Fiber Type Cores
P-PC SC-SC 3M B-Black PE SM Duplex
U-UPC LC-LC 5M Y-Yellow X-Customized MM 50/125um 4cores
A-APC ST-ST 10M W-White   MM 62.5/125um 6cores
  FC-FC 15M X-Customized   MM OM3 8cores
  MTRJ-MTRJ 20M       12cores
  Hybrid type Customized        

 

 

Fiber Optic Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Duplex G.657A Bend Insensitive

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)