Home ProductsWavelength Division Multiplexer

Fiber Networks 19" Rack Mount CWDM Module 8 + 1 Type With SC Connectors

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Networks 19" Rack Mount CWDM Module 8 + 1 Type With SC Connectors

China Fiber Networks 19" Rack Mount CWDM Module 8 + 1 Type With SC Connectors supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Networks 19" Rack Mount CWDM Module 8 + 1 Type With SC Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate and RoHS
Model Number: 8 + 1 Channel CWDM Module Rack Mount Type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/blister box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1270-1610nm Connector: SC
Fiber Type: 0.9mm Fiber Length: 1m

Fiber Networks 19" Rack Mount CWDM Module 8 + 1 Type With SC Connectors
FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fiber Channel, FTTx and CATV.
 
Our Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.
 
Our CWDM Mux Demux products provide up to 16-channel or even 18-channel Multiplexing on a single fiber. Due the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux / Demux module to reduce the IL as an option. Standard CWDM Mux / Demux package type include: ABS box package, LGX package and 19” 1U rack mount.
 
Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide pass band
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Access Network
 
Applications
Line Monitoring
WDM Network
Telecommunication
Cellular Application
Fiber Optical amplifier
Access Network
 
Performance Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270-1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤4. 5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Channel Ripple(dB)

<0.3

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

<0.1

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss(dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10

L142 x W102 x H14.5

 
Specifications may change without notice
Above specification are for device without connector.
 
Ordering Information
 
 

CWDM

X

XX

X

XX

X

X

X

 

Channel Spacing

Number of Channels

Configuration

1st Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

C=CWDM Grid

04=4-CH
08=8-CH
16=16-CH
18=18-CH
N=N-CH

M=Mux
D=Demux
O=OADM

27=1270nm
……
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
……
61=1610nm
SS=special

1=Bare fiber
2=900um loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable

1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
S=Specify

 
 
Fiber Networks 19" Rack Mount CWDM Module 8 + 1 Type With SC Connectors
We can produce WDM including the following:
CWDM device, CWDM module, 1310/1550 Filter WDM, 1310/1490/1550nm Filter WDM, 850/1310nm Filter WDM, 980/1550nm Filter WDM
DWDM device, 100G DWDM Module, 200G DWDM Module
OADM Module (Add/Drop)
Thermal AWG Module, Athermal AWG Module
4, 8, 16, 18 Channel CWDM OADM Module
8+1-Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)