Home ProductsWavelength Division Multiplexer

MUX / DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module For Telecom Networks , High Stability

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

MUX / DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module For Telecom Networks , High Stability

China MUX / DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module For Telecom Networks , High Stability supplier

Large Image :  MUX / DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module For Telecom Networks , High Stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate and RoHS
Model Number: 8 Channel CWDM Module

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/blister box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1270-1610nm Connector: Without Connector
Fiber Type: 900um Fiber Length: 1m

CWDM MUX / DEMUX Module High Stability And Reliability For Telecom Networks

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) modules which are based on thin film filter (TFF) technology. Packaging options include fiber type and integration of taps and detectors for a complete coarse wavelength division multiplexing solution. The products are Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.

 

It features small size, high reliability, high extensibility, simultaneous transmission of multi-wavelength. CWDM has gained prevalence in multi-wavelength digital transport architectures because it enables the use of very low cost uncooled distributed feedback (DFB) laser transmitters. Moreover, their powering requirements are reduced and reliability is increased.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides whole series of 1xN CWDM products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE, GR-1221-CORE and ITU-T G.694.2 requirements.

 

Features
Low Insertion Loss

Low PDL

Low cost

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications

CWDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

  

Specifications                                                                             

Parameters

1*2

 1*4

1*8

 1*16

Center Wavelength (nm)

ITU, ITU+1

Passband (nm)

ITU±6.5

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1460~1620 or 1260~1620

Channel Space (nm)

20

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB) (P/A Grade)

0.7/1.0

1.4/1.7

2.0/2.5

3.5/4.0

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

≥30

Non-adjacent

≥40

Ripple (dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

PDL (dB)

 

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

≤0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

≤0.1

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Directivity

≥45

Max Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

-5 ~ +75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Package Dimension (mm)

L100 X W80 X 10

Note: All parameters are for device without connectors.

 

Ordering Information

CWDM

X

XX

X

XX

X

X

X

 

Channel Spacing

Number of Channels

Configuration

1st Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

C=CWDM Grid

04=4-CH

08=8-CH

16=16-CH

18=18-CH

N=N-CH

M=Mux

D=Demux

27=1270/1271nm

……

47=1470/1471nm

49=1490/1491nm

……

61=1610/1611nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=900um loose tube

3=2mm Cable

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

S=Specify

 

MUX / DEMUX Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module For Telecom Networks , High Stability

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)