Home ProductsWavelength Division Multiplexer

Rack Mount cwdm multiplexer / FC Connector Athermal AWG Module high speed

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Rack Mount cwdm multiplexer / FC Connector Athermal AWG Module high speed

China Rack Mount cwdm multiplexer / FC Connector Athermal AWG Module high speed supplier

Large Image :  Rack Mount cwdm multiplexer / FC Connector Athermal AWG Module high speed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate and RoHS
Model Number: CWDM 1260~1620nm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/blister box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm And 1550nm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC, ST
Fiber Type: 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm Fiber Length: 1m, 2m, Or As Per Customer Request

Rack Mount cwdm multiplexer / FC Connector Athermal AWG Module high speed

Wavelength Division Multiplexer (WDM) is the device which uses multiple optical maser to transmit multi beam of different wavelengths of laser technology through a single fiber. Each signal is transmitted in its unique channel after the data (text, voice, video and so on) modulated. WDM can increase the existing fiber infrastructure for phone companies and other operators.

 

DWDM (dense wavelength division multiplexing) system can support more than 150 different wavelengths of light beam transmitted simultaneously, and each beam peaked at 10Gb/s data rates. This system provides data transmission over 1Tb/s rate but the cable is smaller than a human hair.

 

Wavelength division multiplexing technology as a system concept, there are 3 modes, wavelength division multiplexing at 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelength, CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) and DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing).

 

Features

Low insertion loss

Wide pass band

High channel isolation

High stability and reliability

Epoxy free on optical path

 

Applications

Line monitoring

WDM network

Telecommunication

Cellular Application

Fiber optical amplifier

Access Network

 

Specifications

Parameters Unit CWDM Module
Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1620
Channel Center Wavelength nm 1270 / 1290 / … / 1610 or 1271 / 1291 / … / 1611
Channel Spacing nm 20
Channel Passband nm λc ± 7.5
Channel No. λ 2 4 8 16 18
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.8 ≤1.5 ≤2.5 /★1.8 ≤5.2 /★3.5 ≤ 6.4 /★3.9
Adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥ 30
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥ 40
Wavelength thermal stability nm/℃ ≤ 0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability dB/℃ ≤ 0.005 ≤ 0.007 ≤ 0.008
PDL dB ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.15 ≤ 0.15 ≤ 0.20 ≤ 0.25
Polarization mode dispersion ps ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.15
Directivity dB ≥ 50
Return loss dB ≥ 45
Optical Power mW ≤ 500
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Dimension   ABS Box or LGX Box or 1U(2U) Rack mount

Note: 1. Customization is available. 2. Insertion loss value after “/★” is “with skip filter” . 3. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Ordering Information

CWDM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Channel Spacing

Pass Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

 

C=CWDM Grid

 

 

 

 

 

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

1=Bare Fiber

2=900um Loose tube

1=1m

2=2m

3=Customized

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

 

Rack Mount cwdm multiplexer / FC Connector Athermal AWG Module high speed

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)