Home ProductsSFP Transceiver

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network

China 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network supplier

Large Image :  850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: 10G SFP Transceiver MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 10G SFP Transceiver MM Distance: 300M Transmission With Multimode Fiber
Fiber: Multi Mode Fiber Connector: Industry-standard LC Optical Connector

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network

10Gbps 850nm 300m SFP+ Transceiver is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-SR/SW. It is suitable for multi-mode fiber (MMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet.

 

Our transceivers are Class 1 Laser Products comply with FDA regulations. Meet Class 1 eye safety requirements of EN 60825 and the electrical safety requirements of EN 60950.

 

SFP transceiver multimode are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber).

 

Features
Up to 10Gbps data links
300m with 50/125µm 2000MHz MMF      
850nm VCSEL laser
Duplex LC Connector
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint            
Single 3. 3V power supply             
Operating temperature: -5℃ to 85℃      
RoHS                          
Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)
Power Consumption < 0.8W

 

Applications
10GBase-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

SONET OC-192 / SDH

10G Fibre Channel

 

Ordering Information

Part No.

Data Rate

DDM

Wave

Fiber Type

Dist.

Temp.

Optical Interface

FOCSFPP8510GSR

10Gbps

yes

850nm

MMF

300m

-5~85℃

LC

 

We offer label OEM design and print.

 

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Optical Fiber Transceiver, SFP MM Transceiver, SFP Transceiver

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)