Home ProductsSFP Transceiver

2.15 Gbps multimode SFP fiber transceiver For FTTX , 550M Transmission Distance

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

2.15 Gbps multimode SFP fiber transceiver For FTTX , 550M Transmission Distance

China 2.15 Gbps multimode SFP fiber transceiver For FTTX , 550M Transmission Distance supplier

Large Image :  2.15 Gbps multimode SFP fiber transceiver For FTTX , 550M Transmission Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: 2.15G SFP Transceiver MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 2.15G SFP Transceiver MM Distance: 550M Transmission With Multimode Fiber
Fiber: Multi Mode Fiber Connector: Industry-standard LC Optical Connector

2.15 Gbps multimode SFP fiber transceiver For FTTX , 550M Transmission Distance

The 2.125Gbps 850nm SFP transceivers are small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver compatible with multi sourcing agreement (MSA). It is suitable for multimode fiber (MMF) communications in 1G/2G Ethernet and 1.06Gbps Fiber Channel.

 

These transceivers are Class 1 Laser Products comply with FDA regulations. Meet Class 1 eye safety requirements of EN 60825 and the electrical safety requirements of EN 60950.

 

Features
Up to 2.125Gbps data links
550m, 2km with 50/125um 2000MHz MMF
850nm VCSEL laser
Digital Diagnostic Monitor DDM
Duplex LC Connector
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Single 3. 3V power supply
Operating temperature Ref.to Ordering Info
RoHS

Applications
1.25Gbps 1000Base-SX
1G/2G Fiber Channel

 

Ordering Information

Part No.

Data Rate

DDM

Wave

Fiber Type

Dist.

Temp.

Optical Interface

FOCSFP85GESXD

2.125Gbps

yes

850nm

MMF

550m

-5~85℃

LC

FOCSFP85GESX

2.125Gbps

no

850nm

MMF

550m

-10~85℃

LC

FOCSFP85GESXDI

2.125Gbps

yes

850nm

MMF

550m

-40~85℃

LC

FOCSFP85GESXD-2K

2.125Gbps

yes

850nm

MMF

2km

-10~85℃

LC

We offer label OEM design and print.

 

2.15 Gbps multimode SFP fiber transceiver For FTTX , 550M Transmission Distance

 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Optical Fiber Transceiver, SFP MM Transceiver, SFP Transceiver

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)