Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Distribution Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail For FTTX , APC sc pigtail single mode 12 Cores

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Distribution Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail For FTTX , APC sc pigtail single mode 12 Cores

China Distribution Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail For FTTX , APC sc pigtail single mode 12 Cores supplier

Large Image :  Distribution Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail For FTTX , APC sc pigtail single mode 12 Cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/APC Distribution Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC Cores: 12core
Fiber: OM1 Inner Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: FC Length: 1.5M

Distribution Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail For FTTX , APC sc pigtail single mode 12 Cores

There are 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core and 24core distribution fan out pigtails.

Breakout optical fiber pigtail, distribution pigtail and ribbon fan out pigtails are also available.

Customer label and OEM design can be produced as per request.

 

Optical fiber pigtail is a piece of cable assembled with connectors only in one side. And the other side has no connectors. Then the other side is usually spliced with other fiber optic cable. It is preinstalled in the fiber optic terminal box, ODF, fiber optic joint closure to connect the equipment.  There are single mode and multimode pigtails, the wavelength of single mode pigtail is 1310/1550nm and the color is yellow in common. If multimode fiber optic pigtail,  the color is orange. We also provide non-jacketed fiber optic pigtail and jacketed pigtails.

 

Features

Low insert loss

Good repeatability

Good changeability

Good temperature stabilization

 

Applications

Applied in optical fiber communications system

fiber optic data transmission

LAN

Optical fiver sensors

Optical CATV

 

Specifications

  Single mode Multimode
Insert Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC)  
≥55 dB (UPC)  
≥65 dB (APC)  
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating  
Operating Temperature From -40 to + 80°C From -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
  125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
  126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)