Home ProductsSFP Transceiver

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet sfp optical transceiver module Bidi Singlemode Single Fiber

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet sfp optical transceiver module Bidi Singlemode Single Fiber

China 1.25G Gigabit Ethernet sfp optical transceiver module Bidi Singlemode Single Fiber supplier

Large Image :  1.25G Gigabit Ethernet sfp optical transceiver module Bidi Singlemode Single Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SFP Transceiver Bidi SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SFP Package With LC Connector Distance: Up To 120Km Transmission With Single-mode Fiber
Fiber: Single Mode Fiber Connector: Industry-standard LC Optical Connector

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet sfp optical transceiver module Bidi Singlemode Single Fiber

Bidi fast and gigabit ethernet SFP transceiver is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. We offer BIDI SFP transceivers which reach distances from 10KM up to 120KM.

 

1000M 1.25G Ethernet SFP BiDi 1000BASE TX1310nm RX1550nm 2km, DDM/DOM, Single Fiber SMF, good price, 3year warranty, big stock, compatible with CISCO,H3C, HUAWEI,ALCATEL, JUNIPER, EXTREME etc. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free

 

Features

Up to 1.25Gbps

1550nm DFB

Simplex LC

2KM on 9/125um SMF

Single 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint simplex SC/LC connector interface

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

Compliant with SFP MSA specification

Compliant with digital diagnostic monitor interface SFF-8472

Operating case temperature standard 0℃~+70℃

3.3V, power consumption < 1W

DDM/DOM upon customer

 

Application

1.25G 1000Base Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Other Optical Links

 

Specifications

Form Factor

SFP Bidi

Distance

2KM

Protocol

1.25G 1000Base Ethernet

Data Rate(max)

1.25Gbps

Low End Case Temperature(℃)

-40℃

High End Case Temperature(℃)

85℃

Diagnostics

Without DDM/DOM

With DDM/DOM

Transmitter & Power Out

BOSA DFB, Pout -5~0dB

Receiver & Sense

BOSA PIN, Pin >-20dBm

Voltage Supply

3.3

Connector

LC Simplex

RoHS

Yes

Certification

CE FCC

 

 

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet sfp optical transceiver module Bidi Singlemode Single Fiber

 

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet sfp optical transceiver module Bidi Singlemode Single Fiber

 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1x9 Transceiver, SFP Transceiver

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)