Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Fast Field Fiber Optic Connector LC Plastic Housing Quick And Easy Fiber Termination

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fast Field Fiber Optic Connector LC Plastic Housing Quick And Easy Fiber Termination

China Fast Field Fiber Optic Connector LC Plastic Housing Quick And Easy Fiber Termination supplier

Large Image :  Fast Field Fiber Optic Connector LC Plastic Housing Quick And Easy Fiber Termination

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC Field Installable Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Or Drop Cable 3.0*2.0mm Connector: FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

Fast Field Fiber Optic Connector LC Plastic Housing Quick And Easy Fiber Termination

 

Field assembly connectors LC are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors for fast, reliable termination of multimode and singlemode fiber optic cable. The precision design and pre-cleaved fiber stub with index-matching gel ensure optimum fiber alignment and a reliable low-loss connection. Quick LC Connectors are available as multimode and singlemode versions.

 

The LC fast field installable connectors make a fiber optic deployment easier and decrease significantly the operational costs. They reduce the time for implementation thanks to a no epoxy and no polishing technology.

 

Field Assembly Connector is a perfect solution for field working in FTTH connection, as it enables quick assembling in field with stable performance. It facilitates field engineers to install, maintain and repair the FTTH networks and indoor terminal in a highly efficient and convenient manner.

 

Features

  • Quick and easy fiber termination

  • Available to re-use

  • High success rate of connection

  • Superior optical characteristic value

  • Simple assembly process

 

Applications

  • Fiber optic equipment
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Optical access network
  • Rapid repair of optical networks
  • FTTH end user termination
  • Hazardous environment termination where fusion splicing is prohibited
  • Using proper cleave process

 

Specifications

Item Singlemode fiber
Fiber diameter 0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0*2.0 drop cable
Insertion Loss PC≤0.3dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.2dB,
Return Loss PC≥40dB, UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Repeatability <0.1dB (1000times)
Interchangeability <0.2dB
Working temperature -40℃~85℃

 

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)