Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube

China Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube supplier

Large Image :  Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Zipcord Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100KM/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm, 6.0mm Or As Per Customer Request
Jacket Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, PU Color: SM-Blue, MM-Grey, PU Jacket-Black Or As Per Customer Request
Cores: 1core, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core Structure: OEM Products Are Available

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube

Armored fiber optic cable has an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is stronger than common fiber optic cable and has a higher rated range of operating temperature. Although this cable contains metal, it is still light weight and flexible with about an 8 inch bend radius. Armored fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.

The multi fiber armored cables provide both durability and flexibility into a unique networking solution with 4 to 12 individual fiber strands. Each fiber with its own armor which makes the cable more reliable and rugged for critical applications.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers armored fiber optic cable and non-armored fiber optic cable. Fiber optic armored cable was covered flexible metal tube and it protects the fiber from damage. We supply simplex armored cable, duplex round armored cable, zipcord duplex optical fiber armored cable, 4cores armored fiber optic cable, 8cores armored cable and 12cores. They are suitable for test equipment, FTTX, CATV, Optical Communication networks and so on.

 

Cable Structure: [0.6mm tight buffer fiber + Flexible metal tube + Aramid yarn + Outer jacket (PVC,LSZH, PU)]*2

Features:
Flexible metal tube protect the fiber optic.
High compression resistant, high tensile resistant, rat bite resistant.
Bend resistant and optimum flexible.
Easy wiring, secured and reliable.

 

Applications
FTTH, LAN and WAN
Test Equipment
Military industry
Fiber Communication System
CATV

 

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube

 

Specifications

Item

Single mode

Multimode

Outer diameter

2.9*5.7mm

2.9*5.7mm

Standard color

 

blue

gray

If PU jacket, the standard color is black only

Cable weight

24kg/km approx

Temperature

 

PVC or LSZH Jacket

-20℃~+70℃

PU Jacket

-40℃~+85℃

Tensile strength

Short term

≥300N

Long term

≥160N

Compression resistant strength

≥3000N/100MM

General attenuation

1310nm

≤0.35dB/km

850nm

≤3.0dB/km

1550nm

≤0.25dB/km

1300nm

≤1.0dB/km

Minimal Bending radius

Dynamic ≥20D
Static ≥10D

Dynamic ≥20D

Static ≥10D

Printing contents

OPTICAL CABLE SM(9/125) 3.0mm 2C XXXXM

OPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125) 3.0mm 2C XXXXM

 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)