Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

1000Ft Flat Ribbon Fan Out 24 Optical Fiber Cable MPO and MTP connector

China 1000Ft Flat Ribbon Fan Out 24 Optical Fiber Cable MPO and MTP connector supplier

Large Image :  1000Ft Flat Ribbon Fan Out 24 Optical Fiber Cable MPO and MTP connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: Fiber Optic Cable Flat Ribbon Fan Out

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Packaging Details: 1KM/drum
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP Cores: 6Cores, 8Cores, 12Cores, 24Cores
Fiber Type: SM G.652D, SM G.657, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, OM3, OM4 Jacket Color: Yellow, Orange, White Or Customer Request

1000Ft Flat Ribbon Fan Out 24 Optical Fiber Cable MPO and MTP connector

Fiber optic cable is a cable containing one or multiple optical fibers that are used to transmit the signal. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable will be deployed.

 

Different types of cable are used for different applications, for example long distance telecommunication, or providing a high-speed data connection between different parts of a building.

 

There are indoor cable and outdoor cable, single mode and multimode cable, simplex, duplex or multi-core cable.

 

Features

High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures tension-resistance and long term stable transmission for optical fibers.

Small outer diameter, lightweight, flame-retardant, easy to strip, low attenuation.

PVC or Low Smoke Zero Halogen(LSZH) is available

Up to 12 fiber count

Color is yellow for singlemode, and orange for multimode, other colors could be provided upon the customer request.

Can connect MPO and MTP fiber optic connector

 

Applications

Ideal for direct terminated with various types of connectors

Rugged construction for indoor installations.

Connecting cables between buildings, connecting soft cable along wall, ceiling, layers and tubes.

 

Specifications

Fiber Count

4

6

8

12

OD of outer jacket(mm)

3.5*2.5

3.8*2.5

4.5*2.5

5.0*2.5

Nominal weight(kg/km)

12

13

15

17

Max.Tension(N)

Long term

600

Short term

200

Min.Bending Radius(mm)

Install

35H

Static

25H

Max.crush resistance(N/100mm2)

500

 

Ordering Information

Fiber Count

Fiber Type

Jacket Material

Jacket Color

Outer diameter

4

SM G.652D

PVC

Yellow-Indoor

Nominal

6

SM G.657

LSZH

Orange-Indoor

Customized

8

MM 50/125um

PE

Black-Outdoor

 

12

MM 62.5/125um

Customized

Customized

 

Customized

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber Cable, Tight buffered cable, Fiber Cable

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)