Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Duplex 0.9mm SC Optical Fiber Connectors SM / MM For WAN And LAN

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex 0.9mm SC Optical Fiber Connectors SM / MM For WAN And LAN

China Duplex 0.9mm SC Optical Fiber Connectors SM / MM For WAN And LAN supplier
Duplex 0.9mm SC Optical Fiber Connectors SM / MM For WAN And LAN supplier Duplex 0.9mm SC Optical Fiber Connectors SM / MM For WAN And LAN supplier

Large Image :  Duplex 0.9mm SC Optical Fiber Connectors SM / MM For WAN And LAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex 0.9mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

Duplex 0.9mm SC Optical Fiber Connectors SM / MM For WAN And LAN

There are single mode and multimode connectors. According to the shape of fiber optic connectors, there are FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, SMA, FDDI, D4, DIN and so on.

SC fiber optic connectors, Connected with GBIC optical modules connector, its casing is rectangular, fastening means is a latch type using pin plug, do not need to rotate.(Mostly used in Switch Router).

SC Fiber Optic Connector is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Excellent repeatability

Compact and anti-pull design
High precision exact alignment

Telcordia compliant
UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

Using High precision ferrule
IEC Compliant

 

Applications

Testing Instrument, active device connection

Premise Installations
Telecommunication Networks

Local area networks, wide area networks

Optical Switch interface connections
Gigabit Ethernet
CATV and WAN

Fiber to the home

 

Specifications

Specifications Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB typical ≤0.2dB typical
Return Loss ≥55dB PC
≥65dB APC
 
Durability(1000 matings) <0.2dB <0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃ -40℃~+85℃

 

Ordering Information

Cores: simplex, multi core pigtails(6pack, 8pack, 12pack, 24pack, 48pack)

Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Cable outer diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Fiber Type: SM(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um), OM3, OM4

Connector Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, SMA, FDDI, D4, DIN

Endface type: UPC, APC

 

Duplex 0.9mm SC Optical Fiber Connectors SM / MM For WAN And LAN

 

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)