Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Multicore Optical Fiber Cable Armored Flexible and Suitable For Long Distance

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Multicore Optical Fiber Cable Armored Flexible and Suitable For Long Distance

China Multicore Optical Fiber Cable Armored Flexible and Suitable For Long Distance supplier

Large Image :  Multicore Optical Fiber Cable Armored Flexible and Suitable For Long Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Multicore Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100KM/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm, 6.0mm Or As Per Customer Request
Jacket Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, PU Color: SM-Blue, MM-Grey, PU Jacket-Black Or As Per Customer Request
Cores: 1core, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core Structure: OEM Products Are Available

Multicore Optical Fiber Cable Armored Flexible and Suitable For Long Distance

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers armored fiber optic cable and non-armored fiber optic cable. Fiber optic armored cable was covered flexible metal tube and it protects the fiber from damage. We supply simplex armored cable, duplex round armored cable, zipcord duplex optical fiber armored cable, 4cores armored fiber optic cable, 8cores armored cable and 12cores. They are suitable for test equipment, FTTX, CATV, Optical Communication networks and so on.

 

Armored Fiber Optic Cable refers to the robust construction of the inner core as well as the jacket. Arnmored Fiber optic cables come in in OSP- outside plant, OM1 Multimode armored, OM 2 armored, OM 3 armored and singlemode. We have RISER, PLENUM and loose tube construsted fiber depending on the number of fibers and how and where it will be installed. If you help in choosing your armored fiber cable please call or emails us for assistance.

 

Cable Structure: 0.6mm tight buffer fiber*N + Flexible metal tube + Aramid yarn + Outer jacket (PVC,LSZH, PU)

Features
Flexible metal tube protect the fiber optic.
High compression resistant, high tensile resistant, rat bite resistant.
Bend resistant and optimum flexible.
Easy wiring, secured and reliable.

 

Applications
FTTH, LAN and WAN
Test Equipment
Military industry
Fiber Communication System
CATV

 

Specifications

Item

4cores

6cores

12cores

Outer diameter

4.0mm                        

4.5mm

6.0mm

Standard color

 

Singlemode, the standard color of jacket is blue

Multimode, the standard color of jacket is gray

If PU jacket, the standard color is black only

Cable weight

30kg/km approx                              

35kg/km approx                   

40kg/km approx       

Temperature

 

PVC or LSZH Jacket

-20℃~+70℃

PU Jacket,

-40℃~+85℃

Tensile strength

Short term

≥200N

≥300N                           

≥400N

Long term

≥100N

≥150N                    

≥200N

Compression resistant strength

≥3000N/100MM

General attenuation

1310nm

≤0.35dB/km

850nm

≤3.0dB/km

1550nm

≤0.25dB/km

1300nm

≤1.0dB/km

Minimal Bending radius

Dynamic ≥20D
Static ≥10D

Dynamic ≥20D

Static ≥10D

Printing contents

OPTICAL CABLE SM(9/125) XC

XXXXM

OPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125)   XC XXXXM                                                

 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)