Home ProductsFiber Optic Test Equipment

15DBm Output power Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment For FTTX Networks

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

15DBm Output power Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment For FTTX Networks

China 15DBm Output power Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment For FTTX Networks supplier

Large Image :  15DBm Output power Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment For FTTX Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Fiber Optic Power Meter FO3213

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Handheld Or Bench-top Wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Measurement Range: -40~+10dBm Connector: SC, FC, LC

PON Power Meter FO3213 Handheld Small Size New Design For FTTX Networks

 

General information

FO3213 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

 

Key Features

It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.

Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )

Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.

Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.

USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement items can be saved in 3213 PON power meter or computer for data review.

With optical power meter module, include 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625 sixes( 3213AP, 3213A  without  850nm wavelength);With visual fault locator module(3213 and 3213AV)

Optical power meter and VFL with one port.(only 3213A)

Optional Chinese/English display.

Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total, three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.

10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated

Good key design, high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester.

Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose .

 

Specifications

PON module

3213  

3213A

3213AV

3213AP

1310 upstream measurement

 

Pass Zone(nm)

1260~1360nm

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1490/1550dB

>40dB

Burst mode measurement error

<±0.5dB

1490 downstream measurement

 

Pass Zone(nm)

1470~1505nm

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1310/1550dB

>40dB

1550 downstream measurement

 

Pass Zone(nm)

1535~1570nm

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

25dBm

Isolation@1310/1490dB

>40dB

Measurement Accuracy

 

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Passing through insertion loss(dB)

<1.5

General Information

 

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

Fiber Type

SM 9/125um

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution(dB)

0.01

Operation Voltage(V)

DC 3.3V~5.5V

Power Supply

3pcs 1.5V battery

Continuously Operation Time(h)

PON:90h

PON:90h

OPM:100h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

OPM:100h

 

Operation  Temperature(℃)

-10~+60

Storage  Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

Weight

423g

425g

424g

424g

 

Fiber Power Meter, Optical Fiber Power Meter, Handheld Power Meter, Bench-top Power Meter
 
 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)