Home ProductsFiber Optic Test Equipment

FTTX Networks Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON fiber power meter Small Size

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX Networks Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON fiber power meter Small Size

China FTTX Networks Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON fiber power meter Small Size supplier

Large Image :  FTTX Networks Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON fiber power meter Small Size

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Fiber Optic Power Meter FO3212B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Handheld Or Bench-top Wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Measurement Range: -70~+26dBm Connector: SC, FC, LC

PON Power Meter FO3212B Handheld Small Size New Design For FTTX Networks

 

General information

FO3212B PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

 

Key Features

Providing simultaneous measurement at BPON/EPON/GPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1310nm ,1490nm, 1550nm)

Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream

Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength

CW light power measurement is available with wavelengths of 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm.

VFL Function for quick and efficient Visual Inspection.

USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC

1000 measurement items can be saved in FO3212B PON power meter or computer for data review.

Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total; Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.

User self-calibration can be performed and “Factory Default” mode can be retrieved in computer through the software.

PON SC standard connector, easy to test, other type connector port can be required on customer requests.

 

Specifications

Model

PON Power Meter FO3212B

 

1310 upstream measurement

1490 downstream measurement

1550 downstream measurement

Pass band(nm)

1260 ~1360

1470 ~1505

1535 ~1570

Isolation@1310nm(dB)

/

>40

>40

Isolation@1490nm(dB)

>40

/

>40

Isolation@1550nm(dB)

>40

>30

/

Detector Type

InGaAs

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40~+10

-40~+10

-40~+20

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Passing through insertion loss(dB)

<1.5

Optical Connector

FC,SC,ST interchangeable

Fiber Type

SM

Resolution(dB)

0.01

OPM Model

 

Calibrated wavelength(nm)

850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625

Detector type

InGaAs

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.25

Displaying Range(dBm)

-70~+6

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Resolution(dB)

0.01

Optical Connector

FC,SC,ST interchangeable

VFL Model

 

Wavelength

650

Fiber Type

SM, MM

Max Output Power(dBm)

1mW

MOD Freq

CW/2

Optical Connector

FC/2.5 universal connector

Further Specification

 

Data Storage

1000sets

Communication Port

USB

Alkaline battery

3*AA, 1.5V

Battery Operating time(h)

90(PON), 100(OPM), 50(VFL)

Operation  Temperature(℃)

-10~+60

Storage  Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

Relative  Humidity

0 to 95%  (non-condensing)

Outline size(mm)/weight

180*90*36.5(410g)

 

Fiber Power Meter, Optical Fiber Power Meter, Handheld Power Meter, Bench-top Power Meter
 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)