Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC / UPC fiber attenuator Male to Female / 0dB to 25dB optical attenuators

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / UPC fiber attenuator Male to Female / 0dB to 25dB optical attenuators

China LC / UPC fiber attenuator Male to Female / 0dB to 25dB optical attenuators supplier

Large Image :  LC / UPC fiber attenuator Male to Female / 0dB to 25dB optical attenuators

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 0dB To 25dB Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Type: Male To Female, Female To Female Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

LC / UPC fiber attenuator Male to Female / 0dB to 25dB optical attenuators

Fiber optic attenuators can be designed to use with various kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide MU attenuators, FC attenuator, SC attenuator, LC attenuators and ST attenuator. The attenuators can be female to female which is called bulkhead fiber optic attenuator or male to female which is also called a plug fiber optic attenuator. Bulkhead and plug types are designed without cables, another type inline fiber optic attenuator is designed with a piece of fiber optic cable.

 

Available in FC, SC and LC (short form factor) connector styles with UPC or APC finish and ST and MU connector styles with UPC finish, attenuators providing ultra-low return loss and are available from 1dB to 30dB in 1dB increments.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides FC attenuators, LC fiber attenuators, SC fiber optic attenuators, LC optical fiber attenuators and so on.

 

Specifications

Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss: Less than 50 dB (SPC)
Less than 55 dB (UPC)
Less than 65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10)
+/-1.0 (11-30)
Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Operating Temp. Range: -40 ~ 80

 

Ordering Information

Optical connector Attenuator Structure Type Polish Wavelength Attenuation Level
SC,FC,ST,LC,MU
E2000,DIN
Female to male Plug-in type APC 1310nm 1dB to 30dB
  Adapter (Bulkhead) type UPC 1550nm  
  In-line type   1310/1550nm  
      850nm  
      1300nm  
      850/1300nm  

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Attenuators

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)