Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

China LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters supplier
LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters supplier LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters supplier

Large Image :  LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC-SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: LC-SC
Cores: Simplex Material: Plastic
Cap Color: White Mode: Singlemode

LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

 

Hybrid fiber optic adapter LC-SC provides the connection between the fiber optic patch cord or pigtails. Fiber optic adapters (also called couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad).

 

The LC - SC Hybrid Adapter offers a solution for any hybrid applications where SC interconnect systems are incorporated into LC system configurations or vice versa.

 

The adapter’s high-precision sleeve enables reliable ferrule mating of the SC and LC ferrule diameters, ensuring low insertion and return loss.

 

APPLICATIONS

Network environments

Telecommunications networks

Metro networks

 

FEATURES

High-precision sleeve

Compact design

High performance

 

Specification:

Insertion Lose≤0.3 dB

Interchangeability≤0.2 dB

Repeatability(500 times) ≤0.2 dB

Operating Temperature -10 - +75℃

Storage Temperature -40 - +85℃

 

Ordering Information

Interface

Adapter Type

Color

Fiber Type

Cores

Sleeve

P-PC

FC-FC

B-Blue

SM

Simplex

Zirconia

A-APC

SC-SC

B-Beige

MM 50/125um

Duplex

Bronze

 

LC-LC

G-Green

MM 62.5/125um

4cores

 

 

ST-ST

X-Customized

MM OM3

 

 

 

MU-MU

 

 

 

 

 

MTRJ-MTRJ

 

 

 

 

 

E2000-E2000

 

 

 

 

 

Hyrbid

 

 

 

 

 

LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

 

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)