Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

10Gb OM3 LSZH LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable For Telecommunication Networks

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

10Gb OM3 LSZH LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable For Telecommunication Networks

China 10Gb OM3 LSZH LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable For Telecommunication Networks supplier
10Gb OM3 LSZH LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable For Telecommunication Networks supplier 10Gb OM3 LSZH LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable For Telecommunication Networks supplier

Large Image :  10Gb OM3 LSZH LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable For Telecommunication Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/UPC OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

10Gb OM3 LSZH LC SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable For Telecommunication Networks

LC assemblies feature a Small Form Factor high-quality plastic LC connector with 125 microns ceramic ferrules with UPC end faces. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

 

These patch cords are designed for high-density installations and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, test and measurement, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers a full line of fiber optic patch cords for a comprehensive range of optical network applications. All patch cords feature the highest quality components to provide industry leading performance and reliability. When you are looking to deliver high data rates throughout your network via optical connectivity, contact us to deliver maximum performance, rapid response and competitive prices.

 

Features
Singlemode 9/125um and multimode 50/125um or 62.5/125um options available
Simplex and duplex cables available
Cable outer jacket diameter options include 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Connector options include SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, E2000/UPC, E2000/APC, MPO/APC, ST/UPC
Cable type options include riser, plenum, LSZH, bend-insensitive

Hybrid cables(SC-FC, SC-ST, etc.) also available
Custom lengths available in units of feet or meters
Meet Telcordia GR-326 standard
RoHS compliant
Primary benefits
Enables your network to operate at high speeds while effectively handling increasing bandwidth demands.
Signals can be carried over much longer distances and require lower-power transmitters than traditional copper products
Fiber optic technology eliminates electromagnetic interference from radios, motors, etc.
Choose from a broad range of configuration options to customize that cable for use with advanced distribution frame, tray-based distribution, or bulkhead-style panels

 

Specifications

Aqua Jacket

Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (900µm buffer or 3.00mm

Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

Singlemode 9/125um

Standard Zip Cord Duplex

Multiple Sizes Available

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)